2020 All-U.P. 11-player football
Offensive Player of the Year: Kam Karp, Marquette
Defensive Player of the Year: Desmond Mullen, Marquette
Mitchell Snyder Lineman of the Year: Nathan Lundin, West Iron County, 6-3, 315, Sr.
Dream Team
Offense
C: Carter Berger, Menominee, 6-3, 250, Sr.
T: Nathan Lundin, West Iron County, 6-3, 315, Sr.
T: Lucas Tappy, Kingsford, 6-0, 290, Jr.
G: Preston Toutant, Negaunee, 6-0, 260, Sr.
G: Brett Schlenvogt, Escanaba, 6-0, 220, Sr.
QB: Austin Ridl, Marquette, 5-9, 160, Jr.
RB: Caleb Evosevich-Hynes, Iron Mountain, 5-10, 190, Sr.
RB: Nash Hillier, Negaunee, 5-9, 165, Sr.
RB: Dryden Nelson, Calumet, 5-9, 165, Jr.
WR/E: Kam Karp, Marquette, 6-0, 160, Sr.
WR/E: Zach Person, Kingsford, 6-5, 220, Jr.
Defense
DT: Caleb Burklund, Iron Mountain, 5-10, 210, Sr.
DT: Tye Parker, Marquette, 6-1, 260, Sr.
DT: Kahler Geyer, Escanaba, 5-11, 180, Sr.
DE: Parker Cain, Negaunee, 6-3, 240, Sr.
DE: Xander Zapolnik, Houghton, 6-2, 245, Sr.
LB: Chet Hyrkas, Calumet, 6-1, 185, Sr.
LB: Daylan Lujan, Sault Ste. Marie, 6-0, 221, Sr.
LB: Garrett Mann, Westwood, 6-0, 195, Sr.
DB: Desmond Mullen, Marquette, 5-8, 160, Jr.
DB: Ty Lotterman, Marquette, 6-3, 180, Sr.
DB: Tyler Racicot, Bark River-Harris, 6-2, 170, Sr.
Special Teams
K: Diego Przeslakowski, Kingsford, 5-10, 165, Jr.
P: Nathan Thomson, West Iron County, 6-2, 180, Sr.
RS: Desmond Mullen, Marquette, 5-8, 160, Jr.
First Team
Offense
C: Harrison Hogenmiller, West Iron County, 6-1, 245, Sr.
T: Jack Borree, Houghton, 6-3, 285, Sr.
T: Dominique Ortega, Bark River-Harris, 6-0, 300, Jr.
G: Elliott Johnson, Kingsford, 6-0, 200, Sr.
G: Peter Noblet, Gladstone, 6-0, 225, Sr.
QB: Jakob Davie, Sault Ste. Marie, 5-8, 165, Jr.
RB: Kris Pearce, Sault Ste. Marie, 6-0, 200, Sr.
RB: Aidan Bellisle, Menominee, 6-0, 170, Jr.
RB: Brady Wright, Marquette, 6-0, 190, Sr.
WR/E: Bryant Maki, Escanaba, 6-3, 185, Sr.
WR/E: Cam Ballard, Gladstone, 6-0, 180, Sr.
Defense
DT: Lenny Bjorn, Calumet, 6-0, 220, Sr.
DT: Reid Hill, Gwinn, 6-1, 245, Sr.
DT: Cooper Conway, Menominee, 6-4, 255, Jr.
DE: Riley Lamb, Escanaba, Sr.
DE: Jon Carrion, Iron Mountain, 6-0, 175, Sr.
LB: Ryan Polley, Gladstone, 5-8, 150, Sr.
LB: Carter Kreski, Kingsford, 5-10, 200, Sr.
LB: Bryce Pietrantonio, Iron Mountain, 6-2, 205, Sr.
DB: Tyler Lawson, Escanaba, 5-8, 155, Sr.
DB: Nathan Evra, Houghton, 5-8, 165, Sr.
DB: John Robinson, Sault Ste. Marie, 5-10, 170, Jr.
Special Teams
K: Cooper Conway, Menominee, 6-4, 255, Jr.
P: Connor Johnson, Marquette, 5-9, 150, Sr.
RS: Kaeden Calcari, Menominee, 5-10, 170, Jr.
Large School Team of the Year: Marquette
Small School Team of the Year: Iron Mountain
Large School Coach of the Year: Eric Mason, Marquette and Scott Menard, Sault Ste. Marie
Small School Coach of the Year: Robin Marttila, Iron Mountain and Ben Olsen, Gwinn
Honorable Mention
John Burke, Sault Ste. Marie, 6-3, 265, Soph.; Jaakob Fyle, Gogebic, 6-3, 280, Sr.; Cameron Ghringhelli, Gwinn; Chris Ricker, Marquette, Jr.; Riggens Stenberg, Bark River-Harris; Alex Kissel, L’Anse, 6-2, 160, Sr.; Joe Romero-Haire, Menominee, 5-10, Sr.; Paul Sturos, Calumet, 5-10, 160, Jr.; Trevor Lippens, Bark River-Harris, 6-0, 195, Jr.; Lucas Nelson, Negaunee, 6-0, 200, Sr.; Hunter Potier, Gladstone, 6-2, 225, Jr.; Callen Campbell, Sault Ste. Marie, 6-3, 220, Fr.; Steele Jondreau, L’Anse, 5-11, 160, Sr.; Dylon Lippens, Bark River-Harris, 6-0, 270, Sr.; Dean Loukus, Calumet, 5-11, 180, Sr.; Eli Luokkala, Negaunee, 6-5, 220, Sr.; Collin Arnt, Escanaba; Nolan LaVarnway, Kingsford, 6-0, 170, Sr.; Jon Spegel, Menominee, 6-3, 225, Sr.; Chase Carlson, Norway, 6-1, 185, Jr.; Ted Halonen, Houghton, 6-0, 180, Sr.; Gage Larson, West Iron County, 5-6, 185, Sr.; Carl Peterson, Gwinn; Ryan Randall, Escanaba; Trevor Shepeck, Menominee; Carter Zawacki, Bark River-Harris, 6-0, 195, Sr.; Ben Rumpf, Kingsford, Sr.; Joey Dumais, Iron Mountain, 6-2, 160, Sr.