×

Academic Achievers

A listing of honor roll students at local schools:

Bark River-Harris

All “A” Honor Roll

12th Grade

Ella Boney, Christina Bower, Braelyn Derouin, Kaine Eichhorn, Charlie Guenette, McKenzie Hoffmeyer, Ethan Ives, Faith Javurek, Ashlyn Kern, Emily Linn, Julia Olson, Emmanuel Oswald, Evan Poitevint, Jared Reynolds, Adrian Rhode, Noah Sanchez, Benjamin Shiverski, Laura Trombley, Gabriel Viau

11th Grade

Janessa Aderman, Justin Bergquist, Lucas Hall, Isabelle Johnson, Weston Knauf, Jillian Koch, Genesis LaPalm, Alayna Lippens, Cristian Spear, Hope Varoni

10th Grade

Zachary Boucher, Delaney DeGrave, Callie Flagstadt, Ella Gonzales, Grace Hahn, Jack Ingersoll, Carson Latsch, Julia Nault, Ella Shinaver, Tegen Tufnell

9th Grade

Zachary Anderson, Mira Johnson, Zoey Jorasz, Teigan Martorelli, Gionni McDonough, Ethan Oswald, Stella Rebitzke, Gracie Robinette, Dane Schmitt, Carson Schwalbach,Lacey Stemick, Rebecca Thompson

8th Grade

Skylar Brayak, Paige Erickson, Makayla Hyslop, Nathan Kwarciany, Alana Nault, Maverick O’Driscoll, Autumn Sagataw

7th Grade

Brock Brunette, Jaxson Kleiman, Madelyn Knauf, Easton LaFave, Parker Motto, Aline Norkoli, Carter Pach, Carter Scheuren, Gracie Winter

“A-B” Honor Roll

12th Grade

Mitchell Bloniarz, Zailey Cortez, Kiana DeGrave, Kendra Dittrich, Aubre Erickson, Abbie Ingersoll, Steven Kwarciany, Cylie LaFave, Ava McDonough, Exavier Norlander, Blake Pfiester, Tiffany Roll, Hunter Schmitt, Lucas Sischo, Lauren Zawada

11th Grade

Cameron Adams, Brysan Baker, Samantha Bloniarz, Maxwell Burton, Jasalyn Hudson, Marissa Ives, Olin Johnson, Laila King, Connor LaCasse, Dominick Lantagne, Paige Monson, Danica Peterson

10th Grade

Jordynlynn Beauchamp, James Bovard, Dakota Bridges, Kaiya Davis, Brayden Derouin, Kaet Erickson, Grant Gholston, Matthew Graham, Regan Jamison, Maverick Krachinski, Derek Kwarciany, Breianna Moberg, Ellie Sagataw, Remington Steele

9th Grade

Jayden Bergquist, Mitchell Corrigan, Faith Deno, Carli Erickson, Sandra Githaiga, Andrew Johnson, Carter Jorasz, Taylor Klee, Benjamin Knauf, Marlie Krachinski, Collin Mahoney, Alexis Olson, Brynn Pirlot, Marley Poehlman, Chase Poitevint, Shaylyn Porath, Chase Richer, Jacob Schiesser, Gabrial Spear, Garret Webber

8th Grade

Bryson D’Ambrosio, Blake Dittrich, Alayna Johnson, Alaska Jorasz. Kamryn Loonsfoot, Hunter McNally, Mitch Mileski, Carter Nelson, Jett Oswald, Hannah Pirlot, Camryn Poehlman, Addisyn Rice, Oliver Schmidt, Ashlynn Stannard, Elizabeth Stemick, Havyn Stenberg, Abram Varoni

7th Grade

Gavin Barinotti, Riley Bennett, Laila Dubord, Savanna Esterline, Margaret Hahn, Jordan Messersmith, Benjamin Olson, Addisyn Palmgren, Sophie Rebitzke, Mason Richer, Prudence Stearns, Samuel Varoni

Big Bay De Noc School

Top Honors 4.0

12th Grade

Joel Gillespie, Camryn Pederson

11th Grade

Lila Morris, Macy Peterson

10th Grade

Kelsey Frankovich, Caragan Thill

9th Grade

8th Grade

Elijah Cooper, Mason Gembel

7th Grade

Cameron Gonzalez, Jamison Jasmin

High Honors 3.5-3.99

12th Grade

Ryleigh Burmeister, Ella Calouette, Gracynn Durrance, Casey Gembel, Savannah Harvey,

Steven Holmes, Hunter L Johnson, Ellie Nedeau

11th Grade

Carter Frazer, Dixie Morris

10th Grade

Charlee Klink, Maxwell Pomeroy

9th Grade

Parker Pederson, Payton Pederson

8th Grade

Ashton Ansell, Trinity Davis, Tanner Peterson, Matthew Pomeroy

Honors

3.0-3.49

12th Grade

Jacob Schaefer, Braedon Thill, Elise Evans, David J Johnson, Taylor Tatrow, Grace VanWormer

11th Grade

Lexi Double, Tatum Harvey, Ava Hayes, Daimon Williams

10th Grade

Abigail Meffer

9th Grade

Krystal Carll, Kashus Lucas, Kemble McCune, Logan Nedeau, George Wood

8th Grade

Destiny Bleau, Victoria Durrance, Madison Landers, Cali Miller, Dawson Williams

7th Grade

Brody Frazer, Gabriel Goodenough, Adelynn Jasch, Finley Morris, Alexus Paupore

Escanaba Junior & Senior High Schools

A+ Honor Rolls:

Grade 12:

Elizabeth Adcock, Isabella Belhumer, Aidan Bennett, Abbigayl Brooks, Brianne Chaillier, Angela Chapman, Makenna Foust, Adrianna Getzloff, Ava Getzloff, Sushmitha Gowda, Gabrielle Holberton, Madelynn Hubert, Benjamin Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Adelia Kang, Thomas Kluka, Bon LaChance, Leila Laczhazy, Brooklyn LaMarche, Abbie Levesque,

Mara Liss, Gabriel Magreta, Keira Maki, Morgan Maki, Carlissa Mattonen, Sarah Myers, Annabelle Neumeier, Evelyn Norman, Autumn Peloza, Valerie Royer, Benjamin Smith, Aubrey Stropich, Sean Sullivan, Molly VanDamme, Sophia Wagner, Lauren Weber, Gracelyn Wiles, Natalie Williams, Madelyn Wilson, Zoe Wilson

Grade 11:

Katie Aaberg, Aiden Ault, Clara Braun, Hannah Cady, Sophia Cook, Elizabeth Derkos,

Caroline Furmanski, Addison Gilbert, Grace Hamlin, Mary Hook, Brianna Jones,

Matthew Keast, Samantha Korpi, Sophia LaCosse, Kathryn Lamb, Alisha Mabie, Sonya Maki, Victoria Mantela, Maggie Martin, Lily Nelson, Vy Nguyen, Emma Parlett, Evan Pascoe,

Emerson Salo, Hannah Schwalbach, Molly Smale, Carter Stammer, Rihanna Tilot

Grade 10:

Abraham Campbell, Aubrey Elliott, Cheyanne Hartel

Grade 9:

Brooklyn Beauchamp

All A Honor Rolls:

Grade 12:

Hallee Dubord, Kaelynn Duchene, Madison Ducheny, Harekleia Economopoulos,

Braylen Kleikamp, Dawson LaPalme, Devon Menard, Natalie Spreitzer, Hannah Tryan

Grade 11:

Alyssa Green, Grayson LaMarche, Sophie Lehto, Madison Tianen, Autumn Watchorn

Grade 10:

Taylor Asgaard, Skylar Bittner, Landry Bray, Maksim Chernick, LilyAuna Clausen,

Hailee Cloutier, Carly Gorenchan, Jason Guerne, Isabel Kobasic, Aiden McNair,

Susan Moberg, Jersie Mylander, Julion Nowak, Makenly Pascoe, Cash Royer, Kaitlyn Smith, Bo Troutman

Grade 9:

Jaiden Arsenault-Richer, Reece Bizeau, Alexa DeGrand, Karter Demeuse, Eden Dumas,

Leo Esp, Abigail Gilner, MaKenna Hager, Laura Herioux, Alex Ison, Andrew Junttila,

Emma Landwehr, Marissa Marshall, Margaret Melendres, Varrah Veeser

Grade 8:

Lily Benetti, Anna Bouche, Collin Bugay, Hayley Coon, Ava Dier, Cora Dittrich,

Christos Economopoulos, Alexis Harper, Adeline Moore, Christian Mosier, Alivia Niedbala,

Isabella Noblet, Isabelle Pascoe, Dominic Polequin, Evelyn Webb

Grade 7:

Avah Akerley, Anders Anderson, Connor Asgaard, Lilee Berbohm, Evey Bevins, Ariel Cabasan, Walter Calouette, Jaycee Cloutier, Harlow Dubord, Wyatt Gallagher, Chase Gorenchan,

Braelyn Grandchamp, Kinley Hastings, Maggie Henderson, Jaxson Herioux, Alexander Irving, Logan Kamerschen, Chase Korpi, Carsyn LaBonte, Makenlea Lambert, Arabella Lippens, Mallory Makosky, Makayla Marshall, Hayden McGuire, Emma Nelson, Anna Renner, Madison Ross, Spencer Stupak, Quinlee Thomas, Robert Watson, Peyton Weber, Cooper Wiles

A Average Honor Rolls:

Grade 12:

Zachary Barron, Trysta Boyle, Trinity Busick, Andrea Cerma, Chase Cloutier,

Jackson Cousineau, Ashley Dagenais, Solomon Deiter, Taylor Forvilly, Caitlin Johnson, Keaton Krouth, Brett Labre, Aleaha Lambert, Sommer Marks, Riley Martin, Aliyah Mylander, Kamryn Patmythes, Connor Royer, Landon Stammer, Kali Wyman

Grade 11:

Leighanne Burdalic, Nicholas Chaillier, Adelyn Derouin, Raegan Dubord, Aubree Ericksen,

Parker Ericksen, Nicholas Garcia, Katherine Henschel, Kaitlyn Khollman, Alexander Kievit, Kedria Lippens, Andrew Lord, Addyson Merfeld, Brooke Miron, Madison Mott, Breanne Oxford, Alice Scheuren, Jared Shaver, Hoyt Shinaberry, Colton Sierpien, Abigail Silverstone, Michael Skorupski, Emma Wisler

Grade 10:

Landon Corrao, Donovan Davis, Breanna Fernandez, Brooklyn Hackleman, Ella Johnson, Katie Kievit, Irene Neumeier, Addison Noblet, Dominic Parlato, Jack Peterson,

Breleigh Reinhart, Kaylee Richmond, Payton Romps, Dante Rouse, Jacob Rowley, Gracelynn Schafer, Adam Schroeder, Kamrie Scott, Mason Sierpien, Ava Stalboerger, Mary Kate Tourangeau, Gavin Wagner, Emma Zimmer

Grade 9:

Zahn Anderson, Hannah Belongie, Kalie Berube, Chloe Borton, Brandon Bourdeau, Bree Burroughs, Chayce Cousineau, Trevor Croasdell, Joshua Gartland, Cecilia Glish, Sushruth Gowda, Dahlia Hartman, Sophie Hill, Mikaiden Hughes, Brody Ison, Claire Jacobsen, Eden Keast, Isla Kenneally, Aryia LaFave, Anna Lemerand, Rylie Mannebach, Conor Marks, Anna Martin, Camryn McInerney, Lily Meinander, Wyatt Moreau, Anabel Niswonger, Kaiden Pastorick, Beau Racine, Hayven Sandoval-Nolde, Cale Schroeder, Merlot Williams

Grade 8:

Jeremy Barron, Zoie Baxter, Sara Bell, Bryce Bichler, Isabelle Cavagnetto, Mason Couch, Haley DeGrand, Vance Forshey, Dante Germain, Wesley Hardwick, Nicholas Hellermann,Benjamin Hess, Griffin Johnson, Kenzie Krutina, Braelyn LaBonte, Gunnar LaMarche, Michael Lemerand, Trenton Norden, Trinity Pepin, Eden Rische, Ivy-Rose Stigall Connor Teal, Jovie Trapani, Everleigh Wilson, Blake Winker

Grade 7:

Daisy Ammel, Taylor Artley, Navella Belcher, Braylee Boyce, Beau Bruder, Marli Constantino, Macie Evitts, David Fleury, Breanna Gagnon, Abigail Gardner, Gavin Groleau, Donovan Heikkinen, Emma LaCarte, Kendra LaFave, Brynn Lucas, Jack McCarthy, Hartman Names, Laylee Nikcevich, Macey Pascoe, Jada Platt, Sharla Puite, Catherine Reisner, Riley Schmidt, Elsie Shepeck, Karter Springstroh, Owen Tarnutzer, Selena Tervo, Hannah Trombley, Carly Tryan, Madison VanDrese, Blake Veeser,

Gerald Wangrud, Karl Warm, Owen Young

B or Better Honor Rolls:

Grade 12:

Rianna Ansell, Javarion Ausborn, Connor Bourdeau, Anna Boutilier, Ian Burroughs, Sakura Chavez, Anthony Daniels, Dylan Davis, Drake Degnan, Anthony Derkos, Sophia Derkos, Sawyer Dix, Addison Feathers, Logan Fields, Elliot Gardner, Stella Gross, Saylor Henderson, Zachary Huffman, Mya Jacobsen, John Johnson, Michelle Kleiman, Reese Korhonen, Nathaniel Lanaville, Gina LaPalm, Gabriel Mantela, Carley McInerney, Mercedes McPherson, Zachary Nelson, Cayden Noah, Michaela Papineau, Nora Pomeroy, Kiera Reimer, Jocelyne VanDrese, Emily VanGinhoven, Ashley Williams

Grade 11:

Ivan Anderson, Carly Bowden, Reid Brazeau, Cale Carter, Aubree Croasdell, Elijah Dantzer, Marieta deAlaminos Martinez, Allie Deneau, John Dittrich, Abigail Durst, McKenzie Engebretson, Loic Fletcher, Brandon Gardner, Drew Griffin, Connor Howes, Danni Hughes, Corey Jacques, Billy King, Cade Krueger, Benjamin Lauscher, Adian Lohrey, Isabel Marenger, Randi Meunier, David Pease, Madison Pepin, Justin Polishak, Grace Porath, Adam Prey, Samantha Quinn, Annelice Rickel,

Jeremiah Sarasin, Alex Schwalbach, Jada Sebeck, Ferreira Souto, Sophia Weaver

Grade 10:

August Arnold, Cannon Arnt, Jason Bell, Nolan Bink, Sophie Bockman, Grace Clishe, Logan Coble, Harlee Coolman, Noah Dier, Alliyah Dupey, Austin Erickson, Brenden Fernandez, Emma Frye, Makayla Garcia, Mitchell Gayle, Morgan Groleau, Aiden Hay, McCullen Hayes, Kailyn Heikkinen, Jayden Henderson, Jenna Irving, Garrett Jagelewski, Graham Johnson, Brianna Kobasic, Owen LaBonte, Tyler Marenger, Gracie Martineau, Brendan Milligan, Lennox Peacock, Abraham Perryman, Chase Royer, Emma Royer, Ashton Rymkos, Hailee Seawright, Jordyn St. Vincent, Alexander Stalboerger, Paige Stammer, Zachary Stephens, Hayden Turchin, Lily VanDamme, Brandon VanDrese, Noah Weber, Lauren Wirhanowicz

Grade 9:

Carson Artley, Vayda Bittner, Brayden Boyce, Lincoln Bradfield, Aidan Cappeart, Sarah Carter, Abigail Cavagnetto, William Derkos, Adam Fitzpatrick, Samuel Gallagher, Amaya Green, Ethan Ingebrigtsen, Brandon Jarvey, Kennedy Jasmund, Kinsley Kaatz,

Trevin Kanerva, Madalin Kleikamp, Benjamin Klenow, Alyvia Lambert, Howard Landenberger, Olivia Larson, Carter Lohrey, Ethan Manninen, Carter McDonough, Parker Menard, Aubriana Moran, Landon Naser, Nicholas Pepin, Jacob Prey, Isabelle Reed, Kelsey Reimer, Lola Saari, Aiden Sarasin, Kayden Schafer, Logan Stephens, Madison Stevens, Olivia Valiquette, Reanna Yagodzinski, Lila Zimmerman

Grade 8:

Megan Bennett, Connor Blahnik, Kobe Curtis, Rylie Curylo, Isiah Davis, Mischa Denholm, Harlee Dubord, Lane Esp, Hattie Farrell, Emma Fulsher, Zachariah Giroux, Christopher Glish, Michael Green, Aundrea Haack, Kaleb Holberton, Austin Irving, Griffin Iverson, Maggie-Dawn Johnson, Easton Kositzky, Bailee LeMire-Shope, Brady McIntyre, Trenton Meunier, Jazmine Morreau, Aubrey Mylander, Robert Ranstadler, Kenley Razmus, Emmett Solis, Ashley Spreitzer, Sloane Thomma, Benjamin Tourangeau, Andrew VanDrese, Joseph Wiley

Grade 7:

Preston Adydan, Vivienne Bittner, Kaden Boggs, Jacob Bourdeau, Logan Broeders, Luke Chernick, Gweneth Deiter, Kylie Derusha, Alexis Dery, Gage Dubord, Carley Duchene, Colin Ericksen, Elliot Finch, Nicholas Flath, Jax Godfrey, River Haight, Annalisa Heitz, Rylan Jasso, Cash Kenneally, Brianna Lopez, Kali Mannebach, Johnathan McKenna, Caleb Mitchell, Caitlyn Mlostek, Kallie Nummilien, Ty Peterson, Asyana Phillips, Bryton Royer, Mathieu Russell-Hesse, Kade Sarasin, Blake Shrove, Declan Wagner, Ella Walker, Emmie Wallin, Summer Warner, Morgan Weber, Kody Wellman, Taylor Williams, Sophia Young

Gladstone High School

Grade 12

High Honors

Gavin Angsten, Gavin Bergeron, Elijah Berthaume, Mackenzie Blume, Isaiah Boyce, Luke Bracket, Maggie Buckley, Wyatt Cole, Logan Cox, Ethan Craddock, Landon Culbertson, Morgan Dawley, Samantha Drielick, Aidan Duncan, Danielle DuRoy, Kayla Farnes, Rylee Gerow, Mya Gomez, Kayla Hamelin, Ericka Hamilton, Drew Hansen, Charlotte Hanson, Reese Herioux, Tanner Howes, Vincent Howes, Drake Johnson, Kelsey Karppinen, William Kelly, Lacey LaBombarb, Nicholas LaMarch, Noah LaMarch, Ethan Larson, Morgen Leonard, Brayden Mathias, Cameron McKenzie, Tristan Molinari, Sylvia Nault, Maia Nelson, Addison Occhietti, Konstantin Olsen, Samuel Olsick, Cassandra Ostrander, Graison Pare, Montgomery Pepin, Jayger Quinn, Joshua Racine, Luke Salo, Kennedy Sanville, Leah Sanville, Austin Solis, Michael Stier, Thomas Tackman, Addison Trombley, Nathan Whipple, Lily Witte, Nathan Young, Katie Zorza

Honors

Ian Aper, Trenton Cartwright, Angelina Ettenhofer, Parker Forrest, Kaden Gibbs, Zoey Gillis, Joelle Jordan, Madison Kaatz, Nickolas Matthews, Alexis Nagy, Noah Pemberton, Jeremiah Peterson,

John Soderman,Arieana Valiquette, Elliot Vitito

Grade 11

High Honors

Keara Aderman, Casey Alworden, Maria Aviles, Gideon Barron, Nehemiah Blair, Abigail Boudreau, Kaidan Brandt, Evangeline Breault, Kalley Bricker, Conner Britton, Shaelee Brunette, Kaitlynn Bryan, Dane Butler, Makayla Caldwell, Lucille DeGroot, Chelsey Demeuse, Owen Gould, Alona Hawkins, Samuel Hedman, Chase Ivey, Tessa Jackson, Alina Kane, Kristy Karl, Drew LaFave, Abby LaPlant, Allison Larson, Gregg Larson, Josslyn Lippens, Megan Lundin, Jacob Micheau, Madison Niswonger, Emma Paszkowski, Morgan Pierce, Chase Potes, Riley Rebholz, Claire Roeske, David Scheeringa, Tia Schone, Ayden Scott, Bret Seger, Jayda Strom, Lauren Sundquist, Kendall Taylor, Emily Tryan, Jacie Tuljus, Ariadne VanEnkevort, Hannah Veeser, Logan Veeser, Abigail Wagner, Tian Weber, Alexa Wetthuhn, Karsyn Willour, Max Wilson, Evan Woelffer

Honors

Adam Belanger, Isabelle Bernard. Xander Brown, Bryce Carlson, Hannah Claycomb, Julaine Davis, Jayna Godfrey, Mayce Hanson, Spencer Harvey, Spencer Heitman, David LaCosse, Dionicia Martin, Caiden Mattonen, Autumn Matzke, Matthew Meyer, Deegan Miron, Payton Saari, Landon Schultz, Mason Shope, Elizabeth Spreitzer, Logan Tope, Adisen Tryan, Landon VanTassell, Violet Zimmermann

Grade 10

High Honors

Maxim Beauchamp, Kelsey Beauvais, Natallie Cartwright, Vincent DeAgostino, Clementine Deeren, Carter Farnes, Graci Gartland, Owen Gereau, Alexandria Gilbert, Matthew Hagebusch, Penelope Hammond,

Maev Hanson, Ashley Hebert, Grace Kinonen, Amelia LaVigne, Cameron LaVigne, Noel Lee, Ava Menard, Sage Mounts, Grady Nelson, Dylan Paquin, Hailey Plimpton, Grace Polley, Elena Prins, Jared Quinn, Marcus Racine, Teagan Reynolds, Peyton Rohr, Daniel Sarasin, Nathan Sarasin, Tyler Soderman, Stacy Stephenson, Payton Takkunen, Nicholas Thill, Trevor Thorbahn, Brant Veeser , Mason Wells, Madelyn Westenbroek, Cole Williams

Honors

Audrey Anane, Yazmine Berrios, Addison Blowers, Alianna Chamberlain, Elin Culbertson, Lilli Gordon, Benjamin Heiting, Samantha Hensley, Andrew Hughes, Luke Inghram, Lillie Johnson, Chase Ketcham, Levi Larsen, Alicia Meyer, Mason Peltin, Gavin Reynolds, Jack Savard, Jacob Sinclair, Allison Tessmer

Grade 9

High Honors

Nicholas Bellows, Mary Bernard, Carsyn Bloniarz, Liam Boyce, Kholton Brandt, Charles Cameron, Caleb Casey, Kensley Chamberlain, Lorne Davey, Bryce Delveaux, Hayden DeMay, Miranda Drielick, Ezekiel Dykema, Brandon Dziewior, Joria Heitman, Andrew Howes, Andrew Karl, Anna Levesque, Carly Maki, Tatalina Martinez, Eleanore Mathias, Joselyn Mills, Braidyn Miron, Cameron Nelson, Makenzie Nelson, Adele Ostlund, Eva Pankonien, Quade Pepin, Gabriel Sadler, Colin Scott, Carter Sinnaeve, Allison Spreitzer, Peyton Stromberg, Madison Sundquist, Maura Swanson, Addyson Tripp, Emma Trombley, Teegan VanTassell, Lola Vargo, Calum Vint, Kyle Young

Honors

Logan Ayotte, Jenifer Behling, Marisa Brunette, Aiden Burie, Quinn Carlson, Abbygail Delagarza, Zachary Deno, Kalli Doutree, Ryder Forvilly, Ian Gray, Ethan Hardwick, Cristian Hayen, Lillian Ketcham, Marta LaPlant, Aaliyah Ness, Vincent Rebholz, Conner Soper, Serenity Stewart, Cheyanne Tate, Avaya Tiernan, Miles Vitito

Nah Tah Wahsh

High School “A” Honor Roll

Sam Beaver, Shuang Gao, Shyanna Halfaday, Allee Wandahsega

High School “A/B” Honor Roll

Connor LaFave, Georgia Lofquist, McKenzie Mathias, Dezeree Medwayosh, Jayden Sagataw, Kchezhawno Shawano, Jesse Wabanimkee

Middle School “A” Honor Roll

Raven Meshigaud

Alex Sagataw, Debrianna Sagataw, Shondreya Shawano-Frye

Middle School “A/B” Honor Roll

Amiyah Avery, Jeffrey Carlson, Raul Larson, Sean Menary, Kamryn Sundman, Nikolas Wandahsega

Holy Name

Grade 7

Miss Kling

All A’s Honor Roll

Mara Bradfield, Annalise Cooper, Logan Kamerschen, Vanessa Mabie, Rayne Martin, Anna Renner, Kinsley Williams

A/B Honor Roll

Olivia Cady, Kinley Hastings, Koeller Hayes, Henry Trottier

Grade 8

Mrs. Prey

All A’s Honor Roll

Mara Anderson, Henry Burrows, Andrew Hamlin, Peter Hook, Isaac Lambert, Sarah LeMire, Emma Parlato, Hunter Sierpien, Kyle Smith

A/B Honor Roll

Dana Bittner, Abby Derkos, Eli Englund

Grades 9-12

Below are the students receiving first (GPA of 3.67+) and second honors (GPA of 3.33+)

First Honors

Phineas Burrows, Piper Burrows, Abrielle Chouinard, Peter Chouinard, Taylor Hastings, Lindsay Maloney, Helen McBroom, Jerzy Raiche, Marcel Raiche, Katelyn Rexford Evelyn Trottier, Roman Zeise

Second Honors

Eadi Diebolt, Piper Diebolt, Melody McBroom, Patton Nyquist, Michael Rexford

Manistique High School

4.0 or Greater

Grade 12

Wyatt Demers, Juletta Knight, Danielle Lund, Stephen Lund, Ryan McEvers, Griffen Miotke, Tamara Nadeau, Alexander Noble, Margherita Pratelli, Skye Rice, Nathan Schoenow, Ella Schuetter, Linnea Way

Grade 11

Kevin Baker, Bayleigh Buttermore, Clara Cunningham, Cooper Curtis, Aydin Haas,

Danika Hoar, Ava Kusnier, Michael Lamb, Blake Mason, Grace Miller, Kira Salo, Alexia Slater, Cheyenne Williams

Grade 10

Gwendolyn Brewster, Maya Carlson, Spencer Miotke, Tanner Papple, Adele Ranney, Dominic Sears, Paige Stoll, Jayden Veltkamp, Micah Way, Renanah Weller, Ella Ziemba,

Grade 9

Leslie Connin, Adeline Irving, Ashlyn Jones, Isabella LaVigne, Kaylynn McDougle, Kaydence Reaume, Helena Snyder, Connor Tennyson

3.5 Honor Roll

Grade 12

Mikayla Aldrich, Michael Bouche, Kody Brudvik, Felicia Clifton, Aubrey Ekstrom, Parker Graphos, Jackson Harrison, Maricela Hider, Carsyn Hinkson, Emma Jones, Carys Kruse, Anna-Leese Payne, Dylan Raser, Sklar Semasky

Grade 11

Donald Bellville, Nicholas Berendt, Dawson Bosanic, Kaden Bradley, Zachary Dechow, Mason Dimmer, Nicholas Frankovich, Alexxander Gauthier, Leah Goudreau, Carter LaVigne, Samuel Lemaster, Alexis McDade, RyLeigh Rice, Brianna Tiglas, Masin Trayan, Abigail Vallier, Calista Watchorn, Bryson Wood

Grade 10

Jamie Bedard, Ajay Berger, Malia Blixt, Cambria Dougharty, Laura Fisher,

Brittain Frain, Natalie Gauthier, Dillon Hoar, Helene Jung, Colton Larson, Aly Petrelius, Mack Pugh, Benjamin Ramirez, Mykenna Ramirez, Kenya Smith, Rose Spriks, Landon Weber

Grade 9

Kasey Bradley, Matthew Clark, Avery Faulds, Cooper Graphos, Grayden Holt, Lily Knaffla, Jersie Marcella, Allie Renk, Aaliyah Sears, Autumn Sears, Parker Segerstrom, Ellanor Shepley, Olivia Tiglas

3.0 Honor Roll

Grade 12

Alayna Black, Bethany Block, Isaiah Brow, Landen Dougherty, Austin Hinkson, Noelle LaVance, Jadelyn Rahn, Henry Ranney, Olivia Rile

Grade 11

Abigail Dibble, Kamry Flodin, Ava Hoholik, Bella Larsen, Lauranna Lemaster, Brendan Mead, Aubrey Perry, Donnis Seeley, Kalie Wachter, Johnathan Weber, JoLynn Zellar, Gavin Ziminski

Grade 10

Kyra Carson, Dantae DeMars, Logan Drouin, Jackson Goodreau, Kolie Hahn, Emily Jeske, Logan King, Grace Mason, Shane Mason, Kaylin Morrison, Arionna Perry, Christopher Reid, Douglas Thomas, Dayne Way

Grade 9

Rex Chan, MaKenna Davis, Kinley Dillon, Evan Goode, Kiera Holbrook, James Knight, Taylor Korva

Manistique Middle School

All A Honor Roll

Grade 8

Kyla Bouche, Kyle DeKeyser, Kavin Jackson, Owen Kusnier, Kristin Lamb, Emma Lee, Landen Papple, Alexandria Scheffer, Allison Segerstrom, Cole Watchorn

Grade 7

Harper Andersen, Sydney Bradley, Micah Connin, Keira Hart, Collin Herro, Lilah Hinkson, Zoe Holt, Audrina Kaiser, Tyler Mischel, Belyn Moulton, Marissa Thennes

A B Honor Roll

Grade 8

Logan Clauss, Andrew Coyer, Kendyl Flodin, Jenna Frain, Kaden Mercier, Pressley Spettel

Grade 7

Kate Dillon, Cohen Dougherty, Karter Hooser, Leah Joslin, Kaylee Kangas, Matthew Lancour,

Trent Mason, Kahlynn Mecure, Brooke Petrelius, Kallie Popour, Bryce Roumillat, Rebecca Swick

Mid Peninsula

* All A’s

12th Grade

Josie Hemminger, Rachel Johnson*, Kristin Koth*, Caleb Lofquist, Olivia Nummilien*, Cody Pepin, Bradly VanDamme*

11th Grade

Deziray Casey*, Brooke Coates*, Trey Micheau, Tia Nummilien

10th Grade

Alex Anderson*, Xzavier Anderson*, Jeremy Bizeau, Hope Brunngraeber*

9th Grade

Jazmyn Bizeau, Cyler Brunngraeber*, Jaykob Dahm, Emma DeVos, Raevyndaun Goodwin, Payton Latvala*, Aesara Lupinski

8th Grade

Lewis Holmes, Catherine Reynolds, Christian VanDamme*

7th Grade

Kaia Branstrom, Sohia Castor*, Laurel Dells*, Hank Lancour, Briceson Roberts*, Erika Tourangeau, Audrey Warner

North Central

“A” Honor Roll

12th Grade

Madelyn Bemis, April Gundrum, Landen Hansen, Caylin Johnson, Gracie Kleikamp, Montanna McLeod, Max Nason, Jake Poquette, Hunter Robinson, Emma Sampson, Jayden Smith

11th Grade

Madalynn Corrigan, Austin Farley, Morgan Fazer, Jordan Fleetwood, Haylee Gatien, Lane Gorzinski, Jordan Fleetwood, Mya LaBelle, Kate Linder, Riley Miller, Rachel Neuens, Alexander Pipkorn, Ella Riley, Madelynn Shawlin, Breana Strahl, Spencer Willa

10th Grade

Benjamin Stage, Ariana Veraghen

9th Grade

Kaden Malone, Jacob Plunger, Addison Poupore, Violet Riley, McKenzie Walters

8th Grade

Zeph Beauvais, Mallory Corrigan, Maddison Cronick, Mason Florenski, Andres Ling, Athena Malone, Myles Nehring, Maizy Olson, Addison Otradovec, Natalie Willa

“B” Honor Roll

12th Grade

Chloe Beauvais, Samantha Burton, Jacob Gorzinski, Evan Hanchek, Adrian Mercier, Brandin Strauss

11th Grade

Aidyn Burton, Alayna Cocco, Lilly Cronick, Abram Eichhorn, Jordan Walters

10th Grade

Brooks Castle, Anden DeAngelo, Griffin Janofski, Brody Mercier, Drayden Preaseau Sierra Schwark

9th Grade

Alex Christiansen, Amilia Eichhorn, Lauren Fazer, James Joseph, Lila Kleikamp, Nathaniel Pipkorn, Cooper Raab

8th Grade

Shane Buck, Tyler Christiansen, Eve Cocco, Bella Dani, Carter Farley, Maci Knick, Ella Mick, Averie Pickerign, Evan Pickerign, Braiden Wolsker

7th Grade

Presley Bellefeuil, Nicholas Bertrand, Matthew Granquist, Joel Gorzinski, Hunter Holle, Alyrea Johnson, Praxton LaBonte, Bristol Poupore, Carmen St. John, Autumn Triest, Ty Veeser

Rapid River High School/Middle School

Highest Honors

4.0-3.7

Grade 12

Everett Belanger, Tucker Carlson, Erin Dedic, Blake Lundquist, Violet Hull, Conner Kee Tessa Larson, Nathan Moore, Brielle Spriks, Bradley Taylor

Grade 11

Ava Damon, Ethan Harrison, Martina Honackova, Mason Johnson, Madison LaCrosse Perline Raphanel Arbant, Emma Sundling

Grade 10

Angelina Goodman, Jared Huskey, Aubrey Olson

Grade 9

Sarah Beauchaine, Kinsley Damon, Jon Denkins, Kaden Duerson, Rowen Flath, Alivia Frappier, Kellyn Gustafson, Kamden Holmio, Summer LaJoie, Lane Olson, Jae Poma, Samantha Quinn, Alexander Shiverdecker, Joseph Thorbahn, Trenton Warner, Liveah Wils

Grade 8

Victoria Coppock, Emma Hardy, Olivia Quinn, Myah Saez

Grade 7

Corey Boston-Marsh, Derek Closs, Julia Poma, Ariya Shiverdecker, Coen Smith, Aaliyah Steffen, Owen Truitt, Trenton Wennesheimer

High Honors

3.69-3.30

Grade 12

Ava Beauchamp, Carrigen Flath, Abbigail Hardwick, Evan Horwitz, Blake Lundquist, Ava McCarty, Colton Stemick

Grade 11

Clay Christoff, Hailey Paquette

Grade 10

Ava Peck, Claire Reed, Elizabeth Swayer

Grade 9

Saylor Carlson, Evan Closs, Jeb Green, Donna McDonald, Peyton Williams

Grade 8

Trisha Beauchamp, Natalie Paquette, Katherine Thibault, Ashlynn Thompson, Kaylee Tyler

Grade 7

Caden Closs, Brendan Duerson, Joseph Goudreau, Breanna Kelly, Alexis Wiideman

Honors

3.29-3.00

Grade 12

Myles Anderson, Emma Bowden

Grade 11

Perry Gillmer, Isabelle Green

Grade 10

Ella Cody, Hannah Yates

Grade 9

Darien DeGrand, Madelyn Lindbert

Grade 8

Kamden Chmurynski

Grade 7

Cohl Frisk

Brennen Hardwick

St. Francis de Sales Honor Roll

A Honor Roll

Justin Jack, Jack Ziminski

A/B Honor Roll

Luke Benish, Tom Clark, Jolene Evink, Amy Knaffla, Mila Michalik, Ceclilia Noble Elise Sellers

Christian Witness

Justin Jack, Tom Clark

NEWSLETTER

Today's breaking news and more in your inbox

I'm interested in (please check all that apply)
Are you a paying subscriber to the newspaper? *
   

Starting at $4.62/week.

Subscribe Today