Regional Concerts

Metro photo

Green Bay, Wis.

RESCH CENTER

(www.reschcenter.com)

Nov. 10-11 — Monster Jam.

Nov. 26 — Sesame Street Live at 12:45 p.m.

Dec. 26 — Harlem Globetrotters at 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 11, 2018 — Jeff Dunham at 7 p.m.

April 21, 2018 — Justin Moore with Dylan Scott at 7:30 p.m.

April 27, 2018 — Jim Gaffigan at 8 p.m.

MEYER THEATRE

(www.meyertheatre.org)

Nov. 3 — The Black Jacket Symphony at 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 4 — Chad Prather at 8 p.m.

Nov. 5 — Bill Burr at 8 p.m.

Nov. 11 — Mark Chesnutt and Joe Diffie at 8 p.m.

Nov. 16 — Blackhawk at 7 p.m.

Nov. 24-26 — Green Bay Nutcracker Ballet.

Dec. 1-23 — A Frank’s Christmas.

Jan. 25, 2018 — Shenandoah at 7 p.m.

Jan. 26, 2018 — Louie Anderson at 8 p.m.

March 2, 2018 — Jefferson Starship at 8 p.m.

June 10, 2018 — “Weird Al” Yankovic at 7:30 p.m.

WEIDNER CENTER

(www.weidnercenter.com)

Nov. 10 — Peppa Pig Live at 6 p.m.

Nov. 15 — Swan Lake at 7 p.m.

Dec. 2 — Danny Gokey and Natalie Grant at 7 p.m.

Dec. 8-9 — Holiday Pops.

Jan. 20, 2018 — Doctors in Recital at 7 p.m.

Jan. 26, 2018 — Jerry Seinfeld at 7 p.m.

Jan. 27, 2018 — Jazz Fest at 4:05 p.m.

Feb. 17-18, 2018 — Paw Patrol Live.

Feb. 20-21, 2018 — Riverdance.

Feb. 25, 2018 — Gobsmacked! at 3 p.m.

March 9, 2018 — Puppet Up! – Uncensored at 7:30 p.m.

March 31, 2018 — Cinderella at 2 p.m.

April 15, 2018 — Verdi’s Requiem at 3 p.m.

April 22, 2018 — Jersey Boys at 3 p.m.

Appleton, Wis.

FOX CITIES ­PERFORMING ARTS CENTER

(www.foxcitiespac.com)

Oct. 31-Nov. 5 — The Little Mermaid.

Nov. 8 — Take Me to the River at 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 11 — Kansas at 8 p.m.

Nov. 16 — Jim Brickman 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 18 — Fox Valley Symphony Orchestra European Tour at 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 19 — PJ Masks Live at 3 p.m.

Nov. 25 — One Man Star Wars Trilogy.

Nov. 26 — Mannheim Steamroller Christmas at 6:30 p.m.

Nov. 28-Dec. 3 — Waitress.

Dec. 8 — 9th Annual Advent Concert at 8 p.m.

Dec. 16-17 — The Nutcracker.

Dec. 22 — Lorie Line and Her Pop Chamber Orchestra at 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 23 — Boogie and The YoYo’z at 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 28 — Rodney Carrington at 7 p.m.

Jan. 20, 2018 — Stayin’ Alive at 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 23-28, 2018 — The King and I.

Feb. 3, 2018 — Fox Valley Symphony Orchestra Modern American Legends at 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 6, 2018 — Natalie MacMaster and Donna Leahy at 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 8-9, 2018 — Dee Dee Bridgewater.

Feb. 16, 2018 — On Golden Pond at 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16, 2018 — Wildwood Film Festival at 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 17, 2018 — Shopkins Live at 4 p.m.

Feb. 20-25, 2018 — An American in Paris.

March 1, 2018 — Daniel O’Donnell at 3 p.m.

March 3, 2018 — Fox Valley Symphony Orchestra Mardi Gras in New Orleans at 7:30 p.m.

March 9, 2018 — Bill Engvall at 8 p.m.

March 20-25, 2018 — Les Miserables.

April 6-7, 2018 — Broadway’s Next H!t Musical.

April 7, 2018 — The Illusionists.

April 24-29, 2018 — School of Rock.

May 2, 2018 — Joshua Bell at 7:30 p.m.

May 9-10, 2018 — Compagnia TPO’s Farfalle (Butterflies).

May 11-13, 2018 — RENT.

June 9, 2018 — Celtic Woman at 7:30 p.m.

Madison, Wis.

ORPHEUM THEATRE

(www.madisonorpheum.com)

Nov. 3-4 — Umphrey’s McGee at 7 p.m.

Nov. 10 — Aaron Lewis and Blackberry Smoke at 7 p.m.

Nov. 11 — Jon Pardi at 7 p.m.

Nov. 17 — The Fab Four at 7 p.m.

Nov. 18 — Dirty Heads at 7 p.m.

Dec. 2 — Brett Young at 7 p.m. a

Dec. 6 — Evanescence: Synthesis Live With Orchestra at 7 p.m.

Dec. 8 — Brian Regan at 8 p.m.

Dec. 9 — Alter Bridge at 7 p.m.

Dec. 10 — Joe Biden at 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 22 — The Four Horsemen – The Ultimate Tribute to Metallica at 7 p.m.

March 11, 2018 — Golden Dragon Acrobats at 2 p.m.

March 14, 2018 — Alice Cooper at 8 p.m.

March 17, 2018 — Walk Off the Earth at 7 p.m.

April 22, 2018 — Bill Maher at 7 p.m.

KOHL CENTER

(www.ticketmaster.com)

Nov. 7 — Foo Fighters at 7:30 p.m.

ALLIANT ENERGY CENTER

(www.alliantenergycenter.com)

Nov. 10 — Odesza at 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 17 — Louis the Child at 7 p.m.

Dec. 9 — Amy Grant and Michael W. Smith at 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 27 — Harlem Globetrotters at 7 p.m.

Jan. 26-28, 2018 — Monster Truck Nationals at the Coliseum at Alliant Energy Center.

Milwaukee, Wis.

THE RAVE

(www.therave.com)

Nov. 3 — Macklemore at 8 p.m.

Nov. 3 — Token at 8 p.m.

Nov. 4 — Eli Young Band at 8 p.m.

Nov. 4 — Breaking Benjamin at 8 p.m.

Nov. 4 — Lukas Nelson, Promise of the Real, and Nikki Lane at 8 p.m.

Nov. 8 — Kid Cudi at 9 p.m.

Nov. 9 — Action Bronson at 8 p.m.

Nov. 9 — Turnover at 8 p.m.

Nov. 10 — In This Moment at 7 p.m.

Nov. 10 — Bleachers at 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 10 — 6Lack at 8:30 p.m.

Nov. 11 — New Found Glory at 8 p.m.

Nov. 11 — Bear Grillz at 8 p.m.

Nov. 12 — In Hearts Wake and Fit for A King at 8 p.m.

Nov. 14 — Hollywood Undead at 7 p.m.

Nov. 15 — Trivium and Arch Enemy at 8 p.m.

Nov. 18 — Galantis at 8 p.m.

Nov. 18 — Jon Pardi at 8 p.m.

Nov. 21 — Silverstein at 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 14 — Whiskey Myers at 8 p.m.

Dec. 16 — Brett Young at 8 p.m.

Dec. 31 — Zomboy and Stellar Spark Nye at 8 p.m.

Jan. 23, 2018 — Chase Rice at 8 p.m.

Jan. 26, 2018 — Chase Rice at 8 p.m.

THE PABST THEATER

(www.pabsttheater.org)

Nov. 3 — Garrison Keillor at 8 p.m.

Nov. 4 — The American Led Zeppelin at 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 5 — Cheryl Burke at 8 p.m.

Nov. 7 — Tommy Emmanuel and David Grisman at 8 p.m.

Nov. 9 — Kirk Franklin and Ledisi at 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 10 — Lewis Black at 8 p.m.

Nov. 12 — Demetri Martin at 8 p.m.

Nov. 12 — Festival City Symphony at 3 p.m.

Feb. 3, 2018 — Milwaukee Police Band.

Feb. 8-11, 2018 — Milwaukee Ballet.

March 18, 2018 — Michael Schenker at 8 p.m.

TURNER BALLROOM

(www.pabsttheater.org)

Nov. 1 — Jackson Galaxy “The Cat Daddy” at 7 p.m.

Nov. 1 — Simple Three at 8 p.m.

Nov. 3 — Luna at 8 p.m.

Nov. 5 — Real Estate with Lucy Dacus.

Nov. 7 — Kamasi Washington at 8 p.m.

Nov. 9 — The Motet and Dopapod at 8 p.m.

Nov. 10 — Colors and Chords at 6.30 p.m.

Nov. 14 — Mura Masa at 8 p.m.

Nov. 15 — Blitzen Trapper with Lilly Hiatt. at 8 p.m.

Nov. 17 — Chris Robinson Brotherhood at 8 p.m.

Nov. 19 — Hippo Campus at 8 p.m.

Nov. 21 — The English Beat at 8 p.m.

Nov. 24 — Quiet Riot at 8 p.m.

Dec. 1 — Chicken Wire Empire and Jason Fladager at 8 p.m.

Dec. 3 — The Tommy Dorsey Orchestra at 8 p.m.

Dec. 6 — Matisyah at 8 p.m.

Dec. 7 — NEEDTOBREATHE at 8 p.m.

Dec. 8 — Damien Escobar at 8 p.m.

Dec. 9 — The Minimalists.

Dec. 15 — Illenium at 8 p.m.

Dec. 16 — Chad Prather at 8 p.m.

Dec. 28 — Metalachi and Beatallica at 7 p.m.

RIVERSIDE

(www.pabsttheater.org)

Nov. 3-4 — Bill Burr.

Nov. 5 — Peppa Pig Live.

Nov. 9 — Hillary Clinton Live at 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 10 — O.A.R. at 8 p.m.

Nov. 11 — Wild Kratts Live at 8 p.m.

Nov. 17 — St. Vincent at 8 p.m.

Nov. 18 — PJ Masks Live at 8 p.m.

Nov. 19 — My Brother My Brother and Me Live at 8 p.m.

Nov. 26 — King Crimson at 8 p.m.

Dec. 1 — Brain Candy Live at 8 p.m.

Dec. 2 — Brian Regan at 8 p.m.

Dec. 3 — The Legend of Zelda at 8 p.m.

Dec. 4 — Cirque Musica Holiday at 7 p.m.

Dec. 5 — Celtic Thunder Symphony Tour at 8 p.m.

Dec. 6 — Steven Curtis Chapman with Hillary Scott and The Scott Family at 8 p.m.

Dec. 6 — The K-LOVE Christmas Tour 2017 at 7 p.m.

Dec. 8 — Shopkins Live at 8 p.m.

Dec. 9 — MSO performs the Music of Led Zeppelin at 8 p.m.

Dec. 15-17 — Harry Potter in Concert with MSO.

Dec. 30 — The Prince Experience at 8 p.m.

Dec. 31 — The Record Company at 8 p.m.

April 20, 2018 — David Sedaris at 8 p.m.

May 11, 2018 — Johnny Mathis at 8 p.m.

BMO HARRIS BRADLEY CENTER

­(www.bmoharrisbradleycenter.com)

Nov. 7 — Guns n’ Roses at 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 24-26 — Marvel Universe.

Dec. 4 — Katy Perry at 7 p.m.

Dec. 29 — Hallmark Channel Presents Trans-Siberian Orchestra 2017 at 3 p.m.

Dec. 31 — Harlem Globetrotters at 1 p.m.

Jan. 19-20, 2018 — Monster Jam Triple Threat.

Jan. 24, 2018 — 2Cellos at 8 p.m.

March 1, 2018 — Lorde at 7 p.m.

Minneapolis, Minn.

TARGET CENTER

(www.targetcenter.com)

Nov. 9-12 — Cirque du Soleil.

Dec. 9 — Casting Crowns at 7 p.m.

Jan. 25, 2018 — 2Cellos at 8 p.m.

ORPHEUM

­(www.hennepintheatretrust.org)

Oct. 31-Nov. 5 — Finding Neverland.

Nov. 17 — Trevor Noah.

Nov. 18 — My Brother, My Brother and Me at 7 p.m.

Nov. 21-26 — Waitress.

Dec. 1 — Shopkins Live at 7 p.m.

Dec. 2 — Moscow Ballet’s Great Russian Nutcracker.

Dec. 3 — Brain Candy Live at 7 p.m.

Dec. 7 — Lindsey Stirling at 8 p.m.

Dec. 8 — Rhett and Link Live at 7 p.m.

Dec. 9 — Joe Biden at 8 p.m.

Dec. 13-31 — The Phantom of the Opera.

St. Paul, Minn.

XCEL ENERGY CENTER

(www.xcelenergycenter.com)

Nov. 15 — Bob Seger and The Silver Bullet Band at 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 18 — Halsey at 7 p.m.

Nov. 25 — A Perfect Circle at 8 p.m.

Dec. 1 — Katy Perry at 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 7-10 — Marvel Universe LIVE at 7 p.m.

Dec. 30 — Trans-Siberian Orchestra.

Jan. 17, 2018 — The Killers at 8 p.m.

March 23, 2018 — Lorde at 7 p.m.

May 15, 2018 — Shania Twain at 7:30 p.m.

July 1, 2018 — Harry Styles at 8 p.m.

Aug. 14, 2018 — Sam Smith at 8 p.m.

Chicago, Ill.

UNITED CENTER

(www.unitedcenter.com)

Nov. 2 — The Weeknd at 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 6 — Guns ‘n’ Roses at 8 p.m.

Dec. 5 — JAY-Z at 8 p.m.

Dec. 6 — Andrea Bocelli at 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 16, 2018 — The Killers at 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 23, 2018 — Shakira at 7:30 p.m.

June 30, 2018 — Harry Styles at 8 p.m.

HOUSE OF BLUES

(www.houseofblues.com)

Nov. 5-26 — World Famous Gospel Brunch.

Nov. 9 — NEEDTOBREATHE at 6 p.m.

Nov. 10 — HIM at 6:30 p.m.

Nov. 11 — Hot Dub Time Machine at 10:30 p.m.

Nov. 16 — Molotov at 6:30 p.m.

Nov. 17-18 — Highly Suspect at 6 p.m.

Nov. 21 — Angus and Julia Stone at 6:30 p.m.

Nov. 22 — Waterparks with As It Is at 4:30 p.m.

Nov. 25 — Saba at 6 p.m.

Nov. 26 — Dua Lipa at 6 p.m.

Nov. 29 — Yelawolf at 6:30 p.m.

Nov. 30 — The Interrupters and SWMRS at 5 p.m.

Dec. 1 — Hanson at 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 2 — Mogwai at 7 p.m.

Dec. 3-31 — World Famous Gospel Brunch.

Dec. 6 — Lecrae at 6 p.m.

Dec. 15-16 — Sister Hazel.

Dec. 29 — Bruce in the USA at 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 5, 2018 — Trippin Billies – The Dave Mathews Tribute Band at 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 2, 2018 — Super Diamond at 6:30 p.m.

Feb. 22, 2018 — Architects at 5 p.m.

Mayy 12-13, 2018 — Tom Jones at 6:30 p.m.

THE CHICAGO ­THEATRE

(www.chicago-theater.com)

Nov. 3 — Dream Theater at 8 p.m.

Nov. 4 — Peppa Pig Live.

Nov. 8 — Kirk Franklin and Ledisi at 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 9-11 — The Avett Brothers.

Nov. 17 — My Brother, My Brother and Me at 7 p.m.

Nov. 24-25 — The String Cheese Incident.

Nov. 30 — Evanescence at 8 p.m.

Dec. 1 — Nick Offerman at 7 p.m.

Dec. 3-5 — Pentatonix at 7 p.m.

Dec. 6 — Lindsey Stirling at 8 p.m.

Dec. 7 — Celtic Thunder at 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 8 — Mike Birbiglia at 7 p.m.

Dec. 11 — Joe Biden at 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 28, 2018 — 2Cellos.

Jan. 31-Feb. 3, 2018 — John Mulaney.

Feb. 10, 2018 — A Celebration of Science and Reason at 8 p.m.

Feb. 17-18, 2018 — PAW Patrol Live.

WRIGLEY FIELD

(www.ticketmaster.com)

No events scheduled at this time.

Detroit, Mich.

FOX THEATRE

­(www.olympiaentertainment.com)

Nov. 3-5 — Kinky Boots.

Nov. 10 — Kirk Franklin and Ledisi at 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 11 — Jerry Seinfeld.

Nov. 12 — PJ Masks Live at 3 p.m.

Nov. 15 — The Brian Setzer Orchestra at 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 17-19 — Dr. Seuss How the Grinch Stole Christmas-The Musical.

Nov. 21 — A Perfect Circle at 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 24 — Joe Bonamassa at 8 p.m.

Nov. 25-26 — The Wizard of Oz.

Nov. 30 — The Illusionists present Adam Trent at 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 1-3 — Cirque Dreams Holidaze.

Dec. 6 — Celtic Thunder at 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 9 — Brain Regan at 8 p.m.

Dec. 10 — Neil Berg at 3 p.m.

Dec. 16 — Mannheim Steamroller Christmas at 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 17 — Moscow Ballet’s Great Russian Nutcracker.

Dec. 20-24 — Elf the Musical.

Jan. 23, 2018 — 2Cellos at 8 p.m.

Feb. 17, 2018 — A Chorus Line.

March 16-17, 2018 — STOMP.

March 1-4, 2018 — PAW Patrol Live.

March 30-31, 2018 — The Sound of Music.

April 27-28, 2018 — The Illusionists.

April 29, 2018 — Rain: A Tribute to the Beatles at 7 p.m.

May 8-13, 2018 — The King and I.

LITTLE CAESARS ARENA

­(www.olympiaentertainment.com)

Nov. 7 — Lady Gaga at 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 18 — JAY-Z at 8 p.m.

Nov. 21 — Halsey at 7 p.m.

Dec. 3 — Andrea Bocelli at 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 6 — Katy Perry at 7 p.m.

Jan. 22, 2018 — Shakira at 7:30 p.m.

March 28, 2018 — Lorde at 7 p.m.

June 26, 2018 — Harry Styles at 8 p.m.

COMMENTS