×

Bay announces names of fall 2019 graduates

ESCANABA — Bay de Noc Community College has announced the names of the students who completed all of the requirements for an associate degree or certificate during the fall 2019 semester.

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS DEGREE

Bark River

Hannah Anderson

Caspian

Brandis Larson

Crystal Falls

Christopher Dalpra

Escanaba

Cecilia Beaver

Emily Beggs

Hannah Roland

Gwinn

Kursten Mottes

Jones, Okla.

James Baker

Littleton, Col.

Joseph Richards

Manistique

Shelby Butler

Neenah, Wis.

Carl Schulze

Rapid River

Jana Moore

Rock

Christopher Barron

Shingleton

Kalee Martin

Art and Design

Gladstone

Sarrah Wilson

Rudyard

Jordan Belleville

Business Administration

Bark River

Rebecca Wagner

Garden

Robert Ray

Hermansville

Brenden Gatien

Iron Mountain

Molly Kuchinski

Munising

Lauren Peters

Nadeau

Alexis Johnson

Criminal Justice

Bark River

Justin Cobb

Cooks

Courtney Williams

Gladstone

Justin Van Drese

Network Administration

Hermansville

Casey Newsome

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE DEGREE

Cornell

Matthew Smith

Escanaba

Troy Gallagher

Pre-Natural Resources

Escanaba

Joshua Anthony

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED ­SCIENCE DEGREE

Accounting

Norway

Katy Nelson

Pembine, Wis.

Maria Miller

Business

Escanaba

Stephen Dahl

Kingsford

Chandra Loar

Marquette

Brooke Swajanen

Computer Information Systems: Programming and User

Escanaba

Rosalea Coyle

Computer Information Systems: Software/Network Support

Florence, Wis.

Nicholas Dishaw

Computer Network Systems & Security

Crystal Falls

Brandon Kinnunen

Escanaba

Nicholas Meyer

Florence, Wis.

Aaron Vaness

Criminal Justice

Wilson

Matthew Karaja

Early Childhood Education

Norway

Gino Mariucci

Rapid River

Rosemary Hickman

General Studies

Carney

Melissa Leiphart

Cooks

Terie Ranguette

Escanaba

Amber Gill

Ashley LaPorte

Morgan Pepin

Garden

Matthew Cyrowski

Gladstone

Leanne Broman

Spencer Krizan

Erin Weberg

Gwinn

Danielle Hammond

Hermansville

Amanda Corrigan

Iron Mountain

Adrienne Savord

Madison Shorkey

Kingsford

Gidget Jesseman

Munising

Mary D’Elia

Naubinway

Karene Kerbersky

Niagara, Wis.

Michelle Bargo

Norway

Michaela Davis

Quinnesec

Katie Lehto

Rapid River

Cassidy Cayemberg

Law Enforcement

Eben Junction

Avery Nachtman

Republic

Madia Ison

Mechatronics and Robotics ­Systems

Escanaba

Charles Kleiman

Nursing

Caspian

Kristal Quarford

Escanaba

Tabb Lonergan

Payge Petricevic

Tonia Wilkey

Felch

Jacquelen Schemmel

Gwinn

Krista Fuller

Ishpeming

Adrienne Dunlap

Halie LeSage

Ashley Talus

Kingsford

Carissa Hine

Gidget Jesseman

Manistique

Mikayla-Jordan Verhelst

Marquette

Andrea Patrick

Tami Riley

James Van Eck

Sault Sainte Marie

Emerald Cygan

Stambaugh

Georgia Recla

Vulcan

Jamie Johnston

Wilson

Jamie StCyr

Office Systems/Administrative Assistant

Escanaba

Cindy Williams

CERTIFICATE

Corrections Officer

Gladstone

Spencer Krizan

Health Careers

Escanaba

Jessica White

Felch

Haley Anderson

Office Assistant

Escanaba

Cindy Williams

COMMENTS