Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Affiliates | Home RSS
 
 
 

Agriculture

August 28, 2013
Daily Press

AGRICULTURE - FORAGE - ALFALFA HAY

1st - Caitlyn Havelka

2nd - Matthew T Havelka

3rd - Rebecca Havelka

AGRICULTURE - FORAGE - MIXED HAY

1st - Caitlyn Havelka

2nd - Rebecca Havelka

3rd - Matthew T Havelka

AGRICULTURE - FORAGE - HAYLAGE

1st - Rebecca Havelka

2nd - Caitlyn Havelka

3rd - Matthew T Havelka

AGRICULTURE - FORAGE - SILAGE

1st - Caitlyn Havelka

2nd - Matthew T Havelka

3rd - Rebecca Havelka

AGRICULTURE - POTATOES - RUSSET

1st - Mitchell Barron

3rd - Barbara Barron

AGRICULTURE - POTATOES - RED

1st - Caroline Furmanski

2nd - Rita Nelson

3rd - John Wellman

AGRICULTURE - POTATOES - WHITE

2nd - Fred Gagne

3rd - Brooke Furmanski

AGRICULTURE - POTATOES - ANY OTHER

1st - Kalvin Richards

2nd - Fred Hall

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - BROCCOLI

1st - Rebecca Nord

2nd - Robert St John

3rd - Fran McKee Balcerak

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - PEA PODS (24 PODS)

1st - Allan R Blahnik

2nd - Lori Chenier

3rd - Robert St John

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - WAX BEANS (24 PODS)

1st - Robert St John

2nd - Fred Gagne

3rd - Michaela Marks

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - GREEN BEANS (24 PODS)

1st - Brooke Furmanski

2nd - Wanda DeBassige

3rd - Allan R Blahnik

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - BEETS, ANY VARIETY (6 SPECS)

1st - Troy Chenier

2nd - Mitchell Barron

3rd - Barbara Barron

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - CABBABE, ANY VARIETY (2 HEADS)

1st - Robert St John

2nd - Allan R Blahnik

3rd - Rebecca Nord

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - CARROTS, ANY VARIETY (6 SPECS)

1st - Fred Gagne

2nd - Robert St John

3rd - Rita Nelson

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - FIELD CORN

1st - Matthew T Havelka

2nd - Caitlyn Havelka

3rd - Rebecca Havelka

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - SWEET CORN, ANY VARIETY (4)

1st - Karen Demers

2nd - Robert St John

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - CUCUMBERS, PICKLING, UND 6"

1st - Kevin Gould

2nd - Karen Demers

3rd - Rebecca Havelka

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - CUCUMBERS, SLICING 6" & OVER

1st - John Wellman

2nd - Troy Chenier

3rd - Allison Chenier

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - DILL, ANY VARIETY (1 BUNCH)

1st - Carl Lippens

2nd - Roy Sebeck

3rd - Fred Gagne

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - PARSLEY

1st - Allison Chenier

2nd - Troy Chenier

3rd - Winnie Butryn

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - GARLIC, DRIED

1st - Rita Nelson

2nd - Mike Defiore

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - HERBS, ANY VARIETY (1 BUNCH)

1st - Doreen Johnson

2nd - Winnie Butryn

3rd - Tasha A Roshak

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - KOHLRABI, EDIBLE BULB 2-3" (3)

1st - Winnie Butryn

2nd - Robert St John

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - MELONS, ANY VARIETY (1 SPEC)

1st - Rebecca Nord

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - DRY ONIONS, ANY VARIETY (4)

1st - Fred Gagne

2nd - Karen Demers

3rd - John Wellman

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - GREEN BELL PEPPERS (3 SPECS)

1st - Allan R Blahnik

2nd - Robert St John

3rd - Carey Kutha

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - YELLOW PEPPERS (3 SPECS)

1st - Winnie Butryn

3rd - Allan R Blahnik

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - HOT PEPPERS (3 SPECIMENS)

1st - Fred Hall

2nd - Winnie Butryn

3rd - Allan R Blahnik

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - PUMPKINS ANY VARIETY (1 SPECS)

1st - Jennifer Starzynski

2nd - Allan Koski

3rd - Jim Starzynski

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - RADISHES ANY VARIETY (6 SPECS)

3rd - Ian Fisher

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - RHUBARB ANY VARIETY (1 BUNCH)

1st - Allison Chenier

2nd - Troy Chenier

3rd - Karen Demers

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - SQUASH ANY VARIETY (1 SPEC)

1st - Julia D Nelson

2nd - Fred Gagne

3rd - Marlyn Wellman

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - ZUCCHINI (2 SPECIMENS)

1st - Greg Chenier

2nd - Fred Gagne

3rd - Carey Kutha

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - TOMATOES, GREEN OR RIPE (4)

1st - Karen Demers

2nd - Robert St John

3rd - John Wellman

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - TOMATOES, RED (4 SPECIMENS)

1st - John Wellman

2nd - Robert St John

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - TOMATOES, CHERRY (PINT BOX)

1st - Karen Demers

2nd - Allison Chenier

3rd - Troy Chenier

AGRICULTURE - VEGETABLES - ANY OTHER VEGETABLE NOT LISTED

1st - Doreen Johnson

2nd - Yvonne Chenier

3rd - Winnie Butryn

AGRICULTURE - APPLES- SINGLE PLATE - RIPE

1st - Brooke Furmanski

2nd - Carl Lippens

3rd - John Wellman

AGRICULTURE - APPLES- SINGLE PLATE - UNRIPE

1st - Fred Gagne

2nd - Michaela Marks

3rd - Carl Lippens

AGRICULTURE - APPLES- SINGLE PLATE - CRAB APPLES, ANY VARIETY

1st - Karen Demers

2nd - John Wellman

AGRICULTURE - APPLES -COLLECTIONS - BEST COLLECTION OF APPLES

1st - Fred Gagne

2nd - Roy Sebeck

AGRICULTURE - GRAPES - GRAPES, ANY VARIETY (PINT)

1st - Barbara Barron

2nd - Wesley Barron

3rd - Roy Sebeck

AGRICULTURE - MISCELLANEOUS - ANY COLLECTION FRUIT NOT LIST

1st - Jim Noreus

2nd - Karen Demers

3rd - Robert St. John

AGRICULTURE - MAPLE AND HONEY PRODUCTS - MAPLE SYRUP (2 PT)

1st - Tucker Barron

2nd - Barbara Barron

3rd - Mitchell Barron

AGRICULTURE - UNUSUAL SPECIMENS - LARGEST PUMPKIN

1st - Jennifer Starzynski

AGRICULTURE - UNUSUAL SPECIMENS - LARGEST ZUCCHINI SQUASH

1st - Rebecca Nord

AGRICULTURE - UNUSUAL SPECIMENS - MOST UNUSUAL SHAPED VEGETABLE

1st - Karen Demers

AGRICULTURE - BUSHEL BASKET DISPLAY - BUSHEL BASKET DISPLAY

1st - Brenda Gustafson

2nd - Mitchell Barron

3rd - Julia D Nelson

AGRICULTURE - SWEEPSTAKES - JUDGES CHOICE BEST OF SHOW

1st - Brenda Gustafson

AGRICULTURE - SWEEPSTAKES - GRAND CHAMPION

1st - Robert St John

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web