Bay College announces winter graduates

ESCANABA — Bay de Noc Community College has announced the names of the students who have completed all of the requirements for an associate degree or certificate during the winter 2019 semester. They are:

Associate in Arts Degree

Cooks

Marissa Rochefort

Cornell

Ann Folcik

Escanaba

Michaela Bougie

John Hammar

Kelly Kennedy

Leslie Kobasic

Mariah LaFave

Katelyn Michaelson

Joseph Phillips

Garden

Jonathon Sebeck

Germfask

Masie Johnson

Gladstone

Sabrina Doneau

Erica Rubick

George Rubright

Samuel Tepsa

Michelle Wall

Iron River

Kalee Hernandez

McMillan

Anna Hinkson

Newberry

Bryanna McMahon

Norway

Jada Lasater

Perronville

Paige Welch

Rapid River

Renee LaChance

Rachel LaCosse

Rock

Damian Richmond

Stephenson

Bethany Granskog

Wells

Jeremy Kuehl

Wilson

Marisa Frisk

Art and Design

Bark River

Delaney Viau

Cornell

Kaylee Hubert

Business Administration

Escanaba

Marie Demeuse

Steven Jean

Jerrika McAlpine

Kaili Murray

Todd Myrick

Tyler Skufca

Alexandria Viau

Tyler Willette

Gladstone

Preston Barstow

Daniel Pederson

Iron Mountain

Abbey Taylor

Kingsford

Cassandra Olson

Norway

Jordan Kraemer

Quinnesec

Chandler Pizzi

Wilson

Alicia DeCota

Criminal Justice

Crystal Falls

Ronnie Jaeger

Escanaba

Megan Burch

Samantha Combs

Dalton Deneau

Hermansville

Austin Gurgall

Marquette

Robert Wayne

Rapid River

Nicholas DeMenter

Salem, Ind.

Cierra Dober

Network Administration

Gladstone

Mitch Monroe

Associate in Science Degree

Bark River

Sara Carlson

Tyler Labadie

Escanaba

Isabell Chouinard

Zachary Froelich

Gladstone

Maleyna Nelson

Marquette

Michael Marenger

Rapid River

Ashlynn Pryal

Pre-Engineering

Bark River

Dionte Malone

Alex Retlich

Cornell

Nicholas Folcik

Escanaba

Melanie Helmer

Gladstone

Lindsey McCann

Brandon Sarasin

Benjamin Schwalbach

Manistique

Kaleb Kleinowski

Pre-Natural Resources

Cheboygan

Steven Magnuson

Pre-Professional Health

Rapid River

Rhiley Hubert

Associate in Applied ­Science Degree

Automotive Technology

Cooks

Devin Werner

Gladstone

Tyler Krause

Munising

Kenny McCoy

Business

Bark River

Brad Ritter

Kingsford

Alice Bednarz

Rock

Marissa Westlund

Computer Information Systems: Software/Network Support

Escanaba

Stephen Merki

Vulcan

Tyler Faccio

Computer Network ­S­ystems and Security

Gladstone

Kurtis Lehman

Iron Mountain

John Pettibone

Norway

Brady Granquist

Corrections

Iron Mountain

Fredy Johnson

Rapid River

Taylor Hedges

Early Childhood Care and ­Education

Cooks

Molly Slavinski

Escanaba

Lalacia Langenfeld

Garden

Felicia LeFevre

Gladstone

Misti Giffin

Ingalls

Harli LaPointe

Iron Mountain

Christine Bourassa

Manistique

Cynthia Levin

Naubinway

Hannah DeMenter

Norway

Kylee Curry-Backlund

Merissa Pierucki

General Studies

Carney

Zachery Ryan

Escanaba

Trevor Dollhopf

Gladstone

Emily Franks

Gwinn

Giovanni Mancini

Rapid River

Marlo VanAllsburg

Human Services

Bark River

Kelsey Pepin

Iron Mountain

Fredy Johnson

Kingsford

Kimberly Thomas

Norway

Meghan Bowerman

Powers

Shannon McLeod

Law Enforcement

Crystal Falls

Rachel Roose

Escanaba

Zachary Denome

Gladstone

Timothy Henning

Wells

Jeremy Kuehl

Mechatronics and ­Robotics ­Systems

Crystal Falls

Alex Bortolini

Rapid River

Donald Blankenship

James Loper

Rock

Mitchell Barron

Nursing

Bark River

Amanda Bruce

Curtis

Morgan Gelinas

Daggett

Ashley Manninen

Escanaba

Samantha Arnold

Haley Gouin

Annette LaCosse

Kashmir LaMarch

Katie Leduc

Heidi Robitaille

Mitchell St Amour

Heather Willour

Florence, Wis.

Jamie Rudolfi

Gladstone

Ashley Berthaume

Mallory Brockman

Barbara Cramer

Melissa LeDuc

Laurie Levesque

Hermansville

Shelby Hoffart

Ishpeming

Caitlin Hewitt

Christian Williams

Kingsford

Brian Burke

Manistique

Lindsey Glasscock

Marquette

Payton LeBombard

Sarah Zimmerman

Nahma

Caitlin Sefcik

Negaunee

Tanya Wonnacott

Newberry

Rachel Mitchell

Rapid River

Andrew Arreola

Leeanna Eckstein

Renee LaChance

Kristin Lordson

Meghan Micheau

Paige Vietzke

Republic

Angie Jasinski

Rock

Cori Nummilien

Shingleton

Stephanie Livermore

Stephenson

Sarah Starzynski

Wells

Deanna Boucher

Sunny Forvilly

Wilson

Mackenzie Lund

Office Systems/Administrative Assistant

Bark River

Josie Bower

Powers

Amanda Kleiman

Office Systems/Medical Office Specialist

Escanaba

Magheen Murphy-Pomeroy

Quincy Potvin

Norway

Margaret Taff

Water Resource ­Management

Daggett

Jordan Belec

Manistique

Parker Birr

Certificate

Accounting

Escanaba

Leann Priebe

Iron River

Matthew Christensen

Norway

Katy Nelson

Automotive Master ­Technician

Au Gres

Mikayla Badour

Escanaba

Ryan Pendergast

Corrections Officer

Escanaba

Audra Courser

Cody Deloria

Gwinn

Giovanni Mancini

Salem, Ind.

Cierra Dober

Early Childhood Care and ­Education

Escanaba

Mikiah Olson

Garden

Felicia LeFevre

Emergency Medical ­Technician-Basic

Bark River

Dylan Johnson

Chatham

Tiffany Nareski

Crystal Falls

Derek Maki

Escanaba

Hannah Anderson

Gladstone

Shannah Porath

Marquette

Paige Gahn

Entrepreneurial Small Business

Escanaba

Tyler Skufca

Garden

Kelsi Stapleton

Powers

Lacy Gearhart

Health Careers

Bark River

Amanda Garlow

Escanaba

Cheyenne Swisher

Gladstone

Shelby Martinucci

Harris

Tari Wenick

Marquette

Leah Williams

Rapid River

Ariel Cousineau

Mechatronics

Escanaba

Thomas Gabrielson

Foster City

Jeremy Coolman

Kingsford

Benjamin Cole

Ross Okler

Rapid River

Donald Blankenship

Wells

Steven Adydan

Sustainability

Escanaba

Zachary Froelich

Welding

Bark River

Joshua Patrick

Carney

Jacob Kraniak

Zachery Ryan

Engadine

Devon Legault

Escanaba

Hunter Murray

Gladstone

Caleb Martin

Iron Mountain

Brendan Bolda

Keaton Erickson

Sawyer Hicks

Steven Matchett

Joshua Pilot

Brandon Wilcox

Kingsford

Olivia Jurecic

Rock

Vincent Grosskreutz

Vulcan

Nicholas Haferkorn

Andy Street

Wilson

Jamie Schiesser

COMMENTS