Casino Shows
Island Resort & Casino,
Harris
(1-877-ISL-SHOW)
Comedy acts at 7 p.m. Club Four One Nightclub.
Headlining at the Island Showroom Stage:
June 23 — Sick Air at 7 p.m. (U.P. State Fairgrounds)
August 16 — Hanson at 8 p.m. (U.P. State Fair)
August 17 — Granger Smith at 8 p.m. (U.P. State Fair)
August 18 — Pop Evil at 8 p.m. (U.P. State Fair)
Sept. 28-29 — REO Speedwagon at 8 p.m.
Nov. 9-10 — Engelbert Humperdinck at 8 p.m.
Dec. 14– Larry Gatlin and The Gatlin Brothers Country and Christmas at 8:30 p.m.
Dec. 15 — Larry Gatlin and The Gatlin Brothers, Country and Christmas at 8 p.m.
Club Four One
Lounge entertainment (8:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m. Eastern time)
June 7-9 — Phil Vaught at 8:30 p.m.
June 14-16 — Thunder Country at 8:30 p.m.
June 21-23 — Bear Creek Band at 8:30 p.m.
June 29-30 — The Cherrie Bombs at 8:30 p.m.
July 5-7 — Bottoms Up at 8:30 p.m.
July 12-14 — Eddie and the Edsels at 8:30 p.m.
July 19 – 21 — Michael Stacey Band at 8:30 p.m.
August 27 – 28 — Marshall Star Band at 8:30 p.m.
August 16 – 18 — Kid and Nic at 8:30 p.m.
Northern Waters Casino Resort,
Watersmeet, Mich.
(1-906-358-4226)
Nothing scheduled at this time.
Menominee Casino Resort,
Keshena, Wis.
(1-800-343-7778)
Live entertainment in the Menominee Casino lounge
Comedy shows in the Spirit Island Lounge, 9 p.m. to 10:15 p.m.
Five Clans Ballroom Headliners:
June 22 — Ladies of Country at 8 p.m.
Casino Lounge:
June 7-9 — Marshall Star Band at 8:30 p.m.
June 14-16 — Robbie Vee at 8:30 p.m.
June 21-23 — Thunder Country at 8:30 p.m.
June 28-30 — Lady Luck at 8:30 p.m.
July 4-7 — Garry Wesley at 8:30 p.m.
July 20-21 — Georgia Clay at 8:30 p.m.
July 27-29 — Trigger Tripper at 8:30 p.m.
Lake of the Torches
Resort Casino,
Lac du Flambeau, Wis.
(1-800-25-TORCH)
June 15 — Liverpool Legends at 7 p.m.
July 26 — Joan Jett and The Blackhearts at 8 p.m.
Aug. 9 — Eli Young Band 8 p.m.
Kewadin Casino,
Sault Ste. Marie
(1-800-KEWADIN)
Dreammakers Theater:
June 24 — Little River Band at 7 p.m.
August 10-11 — Seether – Poison at 7 p.m.
Signatures Lounge and Rapids Lounge
Every Thursday — Comedy Night, 9 p.m.
Rapid Lounge Lineup
June 7 — Justin Leon with Wayne Burfeind
June 14 — Steve Sabo with Dan Currrie
June 21 — Larry Reeb with Greg Henderson
Every Friday — All Good Soundz Karaoke, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Entertainment Friday and Saturday at 9 p.m.
North Star Mohican Casino & Bingo,
Bowler, Wis.
(1-800-952-0195)
The Groove:
Tuesday on the Casino Floor 4 to 7 p.m.
Box Office:
June 14 — The Commodores at 8 p.m.
June 15 — MJ Live, A Michael Jackson Tribute at 8 p.m.
Potawatomi Casino,
Milwaukee
(1-800-729-7244 or Ticketmaster at (920) 494-1414)
June 8 — The Elvolution: The Television Appearances 8 p.m.
June 9 — Dov Davidoff at 9 p.m.
June 23 — Tone Bell at 7 and 9 p.m.
July 14 — Punchlines and Pumps Comedy Show at 7 and 9 p.m.
July 24-25-26 — Billy Gardell at 8 p.m.
July 28 — Chris “Comedian CP” Powell at 7 and 9 p.m.
August 8 — Thompson Twins’ Tom Bailey at 8 p.m.
August 11 — Pete Lee at 7 and 9 p.m.
August 25 — Bonkerz Comedy All Stars at 7 and 9 p.m.
Free shows on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, and Saturday. Check casino website for schedule.
Ho-Chunk Casino
Bingo, Hotel &
Convention Center,
Baraboo, Wis.
(1-800-446-5550)
Tickets may be purchased at ticketmaster.com.
June 30 — Exile, T.G. Sheppard and Janie Fricke at 7 p.m.
July 14 — America’s Greatest Game Shows at 5 and 9 p.m.