Bark River-Harris Invitational track results

Bark River-Harris Invitational

Boys

Rapid River 178, North Central 84, Mid Peninsula 66, Stephenson 64, Munising 61, Carney-Nadeau 32, Bark River-Harris 29, Superior Central 4, Hannahville 1.

3200 relay — 1, North Central, 9:16.09; 2. Munising; 3. Stephenson; 4, Rapid River; 5, Carney-Nadeau.

110 hurdles — 1, Johnson, RR, 16.96; 2, Johnson, S; 3, Johnson, Mun; 4, Trudell, MP; 5, Menary, RR; 6, Haddock, C-N.

100 — 1, L. Sundling, RR, 11.46; 2, Brower, MP; 3, Cole, Mun; 4, Holle, NC; 5, Grosskreutz, MP; 6, Trudell, MP.

800 relay — 1, Rapid River, 1:37.36; 2, Munising; 3, North Central; 4, Bark River-Harris; 5, Stephenson.

1600 — 1, Robinson, NC, 5:02.5; 2, LaFord, C-N; 3, Nummilien, MP; 4, Johnson, NC; 5, Closs, RR; 6, Kidd, H.

400 relay — 1, Munising, 46.65; 2, North Central; 3, Bark River-Harris; 4, Stephenson; 5, Rapid River.

400 — 1, Glover, S, 50.62; 2, L. Sundling, RR; 3, T. Sundling, RR; 4, Gorzinski, NC; 5, Cooper, Mun; 6, Blahnik, C-N.

300 hurdles — 1, Johnson, RR, 45.15; 2, Johnson, S; 3, Larson, S; 4, Cornish, Mun; 5, Lundquist, RR; 6, Menary, RR.

800 — 1, Willemsen, RR, 2:08.62; 2, LaFord, C-N; 3, Timlen, NC; 4, Kakuk, S; 5, Sefcik, RR; 6, Nummilien, MP.

200 — 1, Glover, S, 22.5; 2, Brower, MP; 3, Trudell, MP: 4, Viau, BR-H; 5, Flath, RR; 6, Harper, NC.

3200 — 1, Johnson, NC, 11:31.5; 2, Closs, RR; 3, Flannagan, C-N; 4, Porter, SC; 5, Schwartz, RR; 6, Lundquist, RR.

1600 relay — 1, Rapid River, 3:41.5; 2, North Central; 3, Munising.

High jump — 1, Brower, MP, 6-6 (school record); 2, Willemsen, RR; 3, Blahnik, C-N; 4, Bellmore, NC; 5, Micheau, RR; 6, Johnson, Mun.

Long jump — 1, Brower, MP, 18-4; 2, T. Sundling, RR: 3, Nummilien, MP; 4, Trudell, MP; 5, Degrave, BR-H; 6, Redinger, BR-H.

Pole vault — 1, Revord, Mun, 11-0; 2, Pilon, RR: 3, Schmitt, BR-H; 4, Jarvis, BR-H.

Shot put — 1, Hardwick, RR, 43-11 1/2; 2, Larson, RR; 3, Webber, NC; 4, Schwartz, RR; 5, Landis, RR; 6, Ayotte, NC.

Discus — 1, Larson, RR, 138-10; 2, Hardwick, RR; 3, Vetort, S; 4, Schwartz, RR; 5, Webber, NC; 6, Burnette, BR-H.

Girls

Stephenson 127, Rapid River 102, Mid Peninsula 91, Bark River-Harris 66, Munising 53, Carney-Nadeau 45, North Central 15, Superior Central 14, Hannahville 0.

3200 relay — 1, Stephenson, 11:58.75; 2, Carney-Nadeau; 3, Rapid River.

100 hurdles — 1, Thibault, RR, 18.0; 2, Johnson, S; 3, Demers, BR-H; 4, McCullough, C-H; 5, Paulin, RR; 6, Derocher, MP.

100 — 1, Starzynski, S, 12.94; 2, J. Lockwood, BR-H; 3, Croasdell, MP; 4, Derocher, MP; 5, Johnson, Mun; 6, Pilon, RR.

800 relay — 1, Mid Peninsula, 1:54.39; 2, Bark River-Harris; 3, Stephenson; 4, Rapid River; 5, North Central; 6, Munising.

1600 — 1, Walters, SC, 5:42.7; 2, Koski, MP; 3, Kuntze, S: 4, Granskog, C-N; 5, Pleshek, S: 6, Ernest, C-H.

400 relay — 1, Bark River-Harris, 54.58; 2, Mid Peninsula; 3, Stephenson; 4, Rapid River; 5, Munising; 6, North Central.

400 — 1, Peramaki, Mun, 1:02.18; 2, K. Englund, MP; 3, Harris, C-N; 4, Smith, NC; 5, White, BR-H; 6, Van, S.

300 hurdles — 1, Demers, BR-H, 51.9; 2, L. Koski, MP; 3, Johnson, S: 4, McCullough, C-N; 5, Thibault, RR; 6, Kuntze, S.

800 — 1, D. Englund, MP. 2:33.21; 2, Schultz, S; 3, Ackerman, Mun; 4, Cappaert, S; 5, Goodacre, RR; 6, Stenberg, BR-H.

200 — 1, Starzynski, S, 27.34; 2, Robinson, S; 3, Peramaki, Mun; 4, Maki, SC; 5, Croasdell, MP; 6, Johnson, Mun.

3200 — 1, L. Koski, MP, 13:42; 2, Kuntze, S; 3, Granskog, C-N; 4, Van Oss, RR; 5, Peters, Mun; 6, Pleshek, S.

1600 relay — 1, Mid Peninsula, 4:32.96; 2, Rapid River; 3, North Central; 4, Stephenson; 5, Carney-Nadeau; 6, Munising.

High jump — 1, Thibault, RR, 5-2; 2, Wendt, Mun; 3, Johnson, S; 4, Paulson, Mun; 5, Kuntze, S; 6, M. Lockwood, BR-H.

Long jump — 1, J. Lockwood, BR-H, 15-6; 2, Starzynski, S; 3, Johnson, Mun, 4, Trudell, MP; 5, Derocher, MP; 6, Kedsch, C-N.

Pole vault — 1, Vandeville, RR, 6-6; 2, Hickman, RR; 3, Cappaert, S.

Shot put — 1, Peterson, BR-H, 28-1 1/2; 2, Baumler, C-N; 3, Anderson, RR; 4, Wendt, Mun; 5, Kleiman, NC: 6, Pearson, RR.

Discus — 1, Anderson, RR, 83-11; 2, Thibault, RR; 3, Cappaert, S; 4, Christianson, RR; 5, Pearson, RR: 6, Blahnik-Thoune, C-N.

COMMENTS