Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Affiliates | Home RSS
 
 
 

Bay College announces degree and certificate recipients

July 22, 2013
Daily Press

ESCANABA - Bay de Noc Community College announced the names of students who completed all of the requirements for the Associate Degree and Certificate programs upon completion of the Winter 2013 Semester. Those receiving awards are:

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Accounting/Computer Specialist

ESCANABA - Wendell LaPalm and Beth Manninen;

POWERS - Marlene Moya.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Automotive Technology

ESCANABA - Lucas Joslin;

ROCK - Jereme Jones.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Business

ESCANABA - Amanda Nelson;

GLADSTONE - Amy Gilbert and Peter Mark;

WELLS - Tina Rivard.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Computer Aided Design Drafting

ESCANABA - James Heikkinen, Ismael Lopez Torres and Jacob Swanson;

GLADSTONE - Scott Urbanc.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Computer Information Systems: Software Support

BARK RIVER - Adam Ritchie;

ESCANABA - Sarah Wright;

SPALDING - Angelia Combs.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Computer Information Systems: Software/Network Support

BARK RIVER - Adam Ritchie and Gregory Williams.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Computer Network Systems & Security

ESCANABA - Thomas Ammel, Katherine Aos, Skye Dimond, Jonathan Johnson, Jeremy Mason, Patrick McDaniel, Brandon Miller, Patrick Mullin, Lauren Stromer, and David Tirapelli.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Early Childhood Care & Education

ESCANABA - Kymberly Demeuse;

HERMANSVILLE - Ashleigh LaBonte.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in General Studies

BARK RIVER - Mari Anderson;

ESCANABA - K. James Davis, Lisa Dubord-Revis, Dennis Dyszel, Christopher Parker, and Jennifer Willis;

GARDEN - Emily Lucas;

GLADSTONE - Pamla Farrell;

GWINN - Ryan Marjonen;

HERMANSVILLE - Jason Whitens;

POWERS - Natasha Gatien;

ROCK - Sarah Latvala.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Hospitality Management

ESCANABA - Stephanie Viitala.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Human Services

BARK RIVER - April Viau;

ESCANABA - Jo Gasco.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Law Enforcement

ESCANABA - Bobbi Farley;

FAITHORN - Jessica Gurgall;

GWINN - Jared Wells;

MENOMINEE - Tyler Mileski.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Marketing/Small Business

CARNEY - Matthew Laurin;

GLADSTONE - Rocky Berg.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Nursing

BARK RIVER - Rachael Latta and Charlotte Stearns;

ESCANABA - Katlyn Church, Jenine Colburn, Leah Curran, Devon DePas, Angela Dubord, Brandy Dubord, Mandi Dubord, Jessica Ethier, Timothy Farrell, Sarah Franks, Katherine Hardt, Nycole Jones, Stevie Kermeen;

GLADSTONE - Sandra Adcock, Andrew Cartwright, Anniken Ketchum, Jenny Larsen, Allison Lucier, and Courtney Valencic;

GWINN - Andrew Porter;

MANISTIQUE - Brittany Kipp and Craig Linderoth;

RAPID RIVER - Amie Ahlgren, Melanie Lockwood, Jennifer Nagy, and Danielle Vietzke;

ROCK - Bobbi Klee.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Office Systems/Administrative Assistant

ESCANABA - Krystal Piotraschke and Jenna Williams;

WILSON - Alissa Brunette.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Office Systems/Medical Office Specialist

BARK RIVER - Stefanie Kobasic and Felicia Wirhanowicz;

ESCANABA - Alyssa Krusic, Debbie Nault, Heidi Nolde, Nina Vincent, and Jenna Williams;

GLADSTONE - Rachelle Alanko and Heather Calouette;

GULLIVER - Stephanie Johnson;

MANISTIQUE - Alecia Goudreau;

WELLS - Amber Benoit;

WILSON - Alissa Brunette.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Water Resource Management

ESCANABA - Daniel Marsicek, Tyler Meyer, Troy Rodman, and Andrew Vitek;

POWERS - Nicholas Stankevich.

Associate in Arts Degree in Business Administration

BARK RIVER - Christopher Bonczyk;

ESCANABA - Daniel Ciminskie, Jennifer Launderville, Timothy Steinmetz, and Amanda Wagner;

RAPID RIVER - Alyssa Lalonde;

WILSON - Nicholas Johnson.

Associate in Arts Degree in Criminal Justice

ESCANABA - Casey Collegnon, Joshua Drage, Lisa Dubord-Revis, and Hallie Gartland;

WELLS - Derek Lindstrom.

Associate in Arts Degree

BARK RIVER - Faith Fournier;

CARNEY - Andrea Moreau;

COOKS - Deborah Hopp;

ESCANABA - Danielle Boucher, Eric Chaillier, Amy Gibbs, Lindsey McDonough, Kristina Oliver, Shane Poisson, Krystal Wallin, Michelle Wood, and Krista Wunsch;

GLADSTONE - Staci Berg, Leif Sjoquist and Ashley Stevenson;

PERRONVILLE - Cecilee Sundquist;

WALLACE - Alison Starzynski.

Associate in Arts Degree in Network Administration

GWINN - Anthony Smiljanich.

Associate in Science Degree

BARK RIVER - David Russell

ESCANABA - Jill Beauvais, Tyler Ernest, Tyler Meyer, and Krista Wunsch;

GLADSTONE - Cameron Anderson.

Associate in Science Degree in Pre-Engineering

ESCANABA - Brent Chaillier and Timothy Steinmetz;

GLADSTONE - Zachary Chenier and David D'Ambrosio;

STEPHENSON - Nakita Menke;

WALLACE - Justin Haulotte.

Certificate in Accounting

ESCANABA - Jessica Fernandez and Marissa Miller;

HERMANSVILLE - Megan Knick;

RAPID RIVER - Raymond McIntyre.

Certificate in Computer Applications

RAPID RIVER - Kirk Redburn.

Certificate in Correctional Officer

MENOMINEE - Michael Kass.

Certificate in Early Childhood Care & Education: Level I

ESCANABA - Sarah Manier;

GARDEN - Kelcie Beaudre.

Certificate in Entrepreneurial Small Business

MENOMINEE - Jamie Seffens.

Certificate in Health Careers

DAGGETT - Brytnie Moffatt;

GLADSTONE - Trisha Peacock;

GWINN - Kira Anderson;

NAHMA - Laura Sefcik.

Certificate in Office Assistant

GLADSTONE - Kristin Tonak.

Certificate in Practical Nurse

CARNEY - Karli Boulton;

ESCANABA - Rebecca Dabney and Catherine Lindberg;

GLADSTONE - Benjamin Helman, Plamena King, Kayla Nolde, Ryan Roberts, and Scott Rossi;

MENOMINEE - Nicole Clark;

PERKINS - Robyn Demeuse;

TRENARY - Edith Nelson.

Certificate in Welding

CORNELL - Zachary Winkelbauer;

ESCANABA - Arik Anderson, Justin Bermudez, Jeremy Boudreau, Joshua Linnee, and Aaron Short;

GARDEN - Ethan Green;

GLADSTONE - William Johnson and Gunnar Madden;

GWINN - Travis Ruesing and Brian Schuhmacher.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web