Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Affiliates | Home RSS
 
 
 

Bay College announces Winter 2013 dean’s list

July 8, 2013
Daily Press

ESCANABA - Bay de Noc Community College announced the names of the students who have earned recognition and membership to the Dean's List for attainment of scholarly excellence during the Winter 2013 Semester.

To be selected for the Dean's List, a student must earn a 3.50 grade point average out of a possible 4.00, and must have completed 12 or more credit hours of college classes. Attainment of the minimum selection standard of 3.50 or better is significant achievement representing the best that can be expected of a college student.

Those students with a 4.0 grade point average are:

BARK RIVER - David Russell;

BRAMPTON - Christy Servant;

CARNEY - Dustin DeGrave;

DAGGETT - Andrew Bedgood;

ESCANABA - Christina Anderson, Chad Brooks, Tonya DeGrave, Bobbi Farley, Kaitlyn Kell, Patrick Kempf, Sarah Manier, Tyler Meyer, Tyler Myrick, Alicia Nantelle, Allison Orzel, Simon Rose, Amy Skorupski, Timothy Steinmetz, and Tracia Walksnice Nelson;

GARDEN - Ethan Green and Zachary Pelletier;

GLADSTONE - Rachelle Alanko, Laura Alexander, Jacob Bianga, Steven Chartre, Kelly Coyne, Kacey Gartland, Steven Glovacki, Haley Green, Cortney Martin, Jennifer Mathias, Elizabeth Nelson, Ruby Olson, and John Osterhout;

GWINN - Kira Anderson and Christopher LaCourt;

MANISTIQUE - Beau Rochefort;

POWERS - Steven Leboeuf;

RAPID RIVER - Noelle Cutler, Jerri DeMenter, Alyssa Lalonde, and Shelby Nietling;

ROCK - Tiffany Verbrigghe;

SPALDING - Angelia Combs;

STEPHENSON - Jennifer Leaveck;

WALLACE - Lacy Klatt;

WELLS - Tina Rivard;

WILSON - Rebecca Kleiman.

Those Students who received a 3.50 to 3.99 grade point average are:

BARK RIVER - Stefanie Kobasic, Andrew Loritz, Austin Martin, Tiffanie Meyers, and Jessica Rupp;

CARNEY - Matthew Laurin and Lucas Moreau;

COOKS - Kendra Bloom, Deborah Hopp and Haley Norton;

CORNELL - Diana Clark;

DAGGETT - Rebecka Eichhorn and Truwyn Ihander;

ESCANABA - Maria Aguirre-Romero, Arik Anderson, Laura Bermudez, Lucas Boudreau, Kevin Bugay, Rachel Bugay, Casey Collegnon, Tammy Cook, James Davis, K James Davis, Alexander DeHaan, Deanna Derusha, Skye Dimond, Shayna Dubord, Stephanie Dubord, Rachel Duchaine, Timothy Farrell, Jessica Fernandez, Tyson Ferrari, Gabriella Fleury Sheldon, Robert Ganzel, Dionna Harris, Angela Kaiser, Elena Kang, Casey King, Aaron Krieg, Lindsay LaLonde, Chelsea Lancour, Jennifer Launderville, Joshua LeGrand, Neal Levesque, Joshua Linnee, Koryalan Lupinski, Meredith Marlett, Jeremy Mason, Wendy Mattson, Bonnie Miller, Brandon Miller, Michael Moyle, Debbie Nault, Amanda Nelson, Michael O'Donnell, Luke Ogren, Hayley O'Hare, Kristina Oliver, Lora Parker, Carrie Rochefort, Jenny Roder, Margaret Rose, Jessica Rudden, Kimberlee Rudden, Anna Servant, Andrea Shepeck, Randall Steinhausen, Rachael Strand, Lauren Stromer, Megan Thomma, Jordan Tianen, Nicholas Tussing, Brad Vetter, Andrew Vitek, Amanda Wagner, Alexis Whitney, Michelle Wood, Sarah Wright, Krista Wunsch, and Danielle Zeigler;

GARDEN - Kelcie Beaudre and Robin Double;

GERMFASK - Chantal Albright and Jennifer Berry;

GLADSTONE - Ardith Bourdeau, Kathryn Capodilupo, Troy Comeaux, Donald Cretens, Kaylea Doneau, Kali Dykes, Adam Farrell, Amy Gilbert, Tarah Heitman, Alisha Kallman, Michelle Lange, Karlee Metzger, Brooke Mortl, Sarah Nummilien, Timothy Rife, Nathan Sailer, Taylor Seeley, Christopher Servant, Leif Sjoquist, Ashley Stevenson, Samantha Swenor, Annie Tardiff, Andrew Vincent, Christopher Walters, Chelsey Wartella, and Daniel Williams;

GULLIVER - Kasey Bergey;

GWINN - Joseph Nance and Anthony Smiljanich;

HERMANSVILLE - Janey Hudson and Jason Whitens;

MENOMINEE - Jamie Seffens;

PERRONVILLE - Cecilee Sundquist;

POWERS - Tyler Gagne, Tiffany Michaud, Marlene Moya, and Payton Moya;

RAPID RIVER - Zachary Anderson, Brett Bryant, Ivan Hardwick, Jami Lang, Jordan Schwartz, John Sherwin, and Shannon Wolf;

ROCK - Elizabeth LaChapelle and Jennifer Mitchell;

SPALDING - Samuel Murray;

STEPHENSON - Trisha Erickson, Nakita Menke and Megan Zahorik;

WALLACE - Alison Starzynski;

WELLS - Bridie Alwood, Cody Andzejewski, Jane Baribeau, Gabrielle Beauchamp, Amber Benoit, Derek Lindstrom, Lisa McGraw, and Jessica Way;

WILSON - Kerry Getzloff and Nicholas Johnson.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web