Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Affiliates | Home RSS
 
 
 

Bay College Announces Dean's List for Fall 2012 Semester

June 25, 2013
Daily Press

ESCANABA - Bay de Noc Community College announced the names of the students who have earned recognition and membership to the Dean's List for attainment of scholarly excellence during the Fall 2012 Semester.

To be selected for the Dean's List, a student must earn a 3.50 grade point average out of a possible 4.00, and must have completed 12 or more credit hours of college classes. Attainment of the minimum selection standard of 3.50 or better is significant achievement representing the best that can be expected of a college student.

Those students with a 4.0 grade point average are:

Bark River - Tamara Konkel and Tiffanie Meyers;

Cornell - Diana Clark;

Daggett - Andrew Bedgood and Mason Lenca;

Escanaba - Joseph Belcher, Lucas Boudreau, Alexander DeHaan, Hailey Dimock, Stephanie Dubord, Emily Eliassen, Dionna Harris, Jonathan Johnson, Kaitlyn Kell, Neil Lauscher, Barbara McRae, Tyler Meyer, Tyler Myrick, Alicia Nantelle, Amy Skorupski, Randall Steinhausen, Timothy Steinmetz, Amanda Wagner, Tracia Walksnice Nelson and Michelle Wood;

Garden - Janelle Dalgord and Ethan Green;

Gladstone - Laura Alexander, Steven Chartre, Kacey Gartland, Tarah Heitman, Karlee Metzger, Richard Micheau, Ruby Olson, Timothy Rife, Nathan Sailer, Taylor Seeley, Annie Tardiff, Andrew Vincent;

Hermansville- Janey Hudson and Megan Knick;

Manistique - Staci Karen and Kandi Palmiter;

Powers - Steven Leboeuf;

Rapid River - Jerri DeMenter, Alyssa Lalonde and Rachel Stropich;

Spalding - Joshua Murray;

Stephenson - Vanessa Pivatto;

Trenary - Danny Stegner;

Wallace - Alison Starzynski;

Wells - Melissa Nelson and Tina Rivard.

Those students who received a 3.50 to 3.99 grade point average are:

Bark River - Tyler Hanson, Jacob Kleiman, Stefanie Kobasic, Andrew Loritz, David Russell, and Anna Strom;

Carney - Dustin DeGrave, Taylor Henderson, Lucas Moreau and Trevor Poupore;

Cooks - Brandon Hopp;

Cornell - Richard Hubert;

Curtis - Kyle Nicholson and Dana Wiljanen;

Daggett - Peter Windsor;

Escanaba - Arik Anderson, Christina Anderson, John Balzen, Jeremy Boudreau, LuAnn Bourdeau, Nicole Bruce, Kevin Bugay, Rachel Bugay, Robert Buttry, Thomas Conroy, Robert Cook, Tammy Cook, James Davis, K James Davis, Kyle Demeuse, Skye Dimond, Brandon Dubord, Rachel Duchaine, Zachariah Ericksen, Jessica Ethier, Bobbi Farley, Jessica Fernandez, Tyson Ferrari, Gabriella Fleury Sheldon, Karena Germain, Terri Gilbert, Thomas Gould, Jacob Goulette, Megan Heidt, Justin Inglesby, Kari Irving, Allyson Kane, Elena Kang, Alyssa Kangas, Ashley Kelly, Patrick Kempf, Casey King, Aaron Krieg, Alyssa Krusic, Chelsea Lancour, Garrett Lantagne, Nancy Limon, Melynda Lippens, Tara Magnuson, Amber Malmstead, Meredith Marlett, Jeremy Mason, Douglas Mcdonald, James McDonough, Brandon Miller, Shilo Molepske, Rosemarie Morrison, Amanda Nelson, Rebecca Neubauer, Shannon O'Donnell, Luke Ogren, Allison Orzel, Helen Parish, Lora Parker, Lalacia Powell, Michaela Rice, Jenna Robitaille, Jennifer Rogers, Madalyne Rogers, Rebecca Rogers, Jessica Rudden, Anna Servant, Kristin Spangenberg, Lauren Stromer, Julie Taylor, Nicholas Tussing, Stephanie Viitala, Alicia Vitek, Krystal Wallin, Karen Wiles and Krista Wunsch;

Felch - Jessica Kramer;

Gladstone - Gabriel Aschbacher, Staci Berg, Erin Boddy, Warren Bovin, Kyle Brunette, Kathryn Capodilupo, Jeff Cayer, Rhyan Clifton, Kelly Coyne, Melissa Crowder, Kaylea Doneau, Yvonne Eastman, Jeremy Gagnon, William Genewick, Haley Green, Lisa Ketcham, Jacob Krycia, Yuko Lamb, Brittany Larson, Jenna Leisner, Mary Mark, Halie Marmalick, Hope Meunier, Jackquline Mileski, Anna Morrison, Brooke Mortl, Katelyn Nault, Brock Nelsen, Elizabeth Nelson, Sarah Nummilien, Christopher Servant, Samantha Spence, Jared Stenson, Holly Thompson and Courtney Valencic;

Gwinn - Andrew Laken, Brian Schuhmacher and Anthony Smiljanich;

Hermansville - Kristin Graham;

Manistique - Alecia Goudreau, Shena Martinez, Christina Roddy, Diana Taylor and Leanne Vaughn;

Menominee - Tyler Mileski;

Nahma - Laura Sefcik;

Perronville - Joshua Schwamlien;

Powers - Tiffany Michaud;

Rapid River - Zachary Anderson, Noelle Cutler, Eugene Fletcher, Anthony Harper, Jordan Schwartz and Lisa Westerback;

Rock - Jereme Jones, Elizabeth LaChapelle, Brett Moberg and Kayla Tyynela;

Spalding - Samuel Murray;

Stephenson - Jennifer Leaveck, Nakita Menke and Megan Zahorik;

Trenary - Edith Nelson, Katelyn Pack and Maegan Wickstrom;

Wells - Jane Baribeau, Amber Benoit and Samuel Lenca;

Wilson - Chelsea Clifford - Mariah Farnsworth, Kerry Getzloff, Rebecca Kleiman and Brandon Marsicek.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web