Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Affiliates | Home RSS
 
 
 

Bay College students awarded certificates and associate degrees

February 11, 2013
Daily Press

ESCANABA - Bay de Noc Community College has announced the names of students who completed all of the requirements for the associate degree and certificate programs upon completion of the Summer 2012 Semester. They are as follows:

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Accounting/Computer Specialist:

Escanaba - Hope Anderson and Daniel Blevins;

Hermansville - Janey Hudson;

Manistique - Shena Martinez;

Wells - Brett Way.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Automotive Technology:

Gladstone - Bradley Liberty and Darren Schemmel.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Business:

Escanaba - Jordan Wolfe.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Computer Information Systems - Software/Network Support:

Manistique - Joshua Brewster.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Computer Network Systems & Security;

Bark River - Bradley Williams;

Escanaba - Coty Buchler and James Pryal;

Gladstone - Andrew Vincent and Greg Young;

Gwinn - Anthony Smiljanich

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Corrections:

Escanaba - Anna Monson.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Early Childhood Care & Education:

Escanaba - Stephanie Dubord;

Menominee - Angelina Neilio.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Environmental Management:

Escanaba - Amber Malmstead.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in General Studies:

Escanaba - Sheila Krueger, Matthew Romps, and Phillip Tremble;

Rapid River - Tony Eskofski and Kari Shope.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Human Services:

Bark River - Tamara Konkel;

Hermansville - Patches Sullivan;

Spalding - Nicole Hardwick

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Law Enforcement:

Bark River - Jacob Kleiman;

Escanaba - Joshua Seymour;

Gladstone - Jeremy Gagnon;

Rapid River - Anthony Harper.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Nursing:

Escanaba - Christina Atkins;

Hermansville - Crystal Wells.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Office Systems/Administrative Assistant:

Gladstone - Wendy Schneider.

Associate in Applied Science Degree in Office Systems/Medical Office Specialist:

Escanaba - Karen Wiles;

Gladstone - Wendy Schneider.

Associate in Arts Degree in Criminal Justice:

Escanaba - Brandon Kent.

Associate in Arts Degree:

Daggett - Andrew Bedgood;

Escanaba - Laura Bermudez, Benjamen Carlson, Dennis Dyszel, Zachariah, Ericksen, Kari Irving, Jiena Marie, Ross Rahoi, and John Whitman;

Garden - Emily Lucas;

Gladstone - Peter Mark;

Manistique - Danielle Miller and Kandi Palmiter;

Wilson - Brandon Marsicek

Associate in Science Degree:

Rapid River - Eric Berg.

Certificate in Accounting:

Hermansville - Janey Hudson.

Certificate in Computer Applications:

Escanaba - Andrew Brandt.

Certificate in Early Childhood Care & Education: Level II:

Escanaba - Stephanie Dubord.

Certificate in Entrepreneurial Small Business:

Cornell - Roseann Vizineau.

Certificate in Health Careers:

Wallace - Paige Starzynski.

Certificate in Office Assistant:

Bark River - Felicia Wirhanowicz;

Gladstone - Wendy Schneider.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web