Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Affiliates | Home RSS
 
 
 

Area students named to NMU Dean’s List

June 21, 2012
Daily Press

Mi c h i g a n Un i v e r s i t y h a s announced the Dean's List for the Winter 2012 semester. The following students in the local area qualified with a grade point average of 4.00:

BARK RIVER - Stephen A. Herman;

ESCANABA- Lucas J. Gregory, John A. Kahl, and Emily A. Kralovetz;

GARDEN- Stephanie J. Minor;

GLADSTONE - Christopher M, Collins;

MANISTIQUE - Kelly E.Aldrich, Christie L. Hyland, Brittney L. Pierce, Lynnelle M. Tallman, Gray H. Turek, and Millicent A. Weber;

POWERS- Andrea L. Savord;

RAPID RIVER - Katie A. Erickson; Ronni J. Furlong, and Walter R. Hanson;

TRENARY - Danielle M. Falkiewicz, Bryna K. Jaqua, and Andrew J. Nesberg.

The following students in your area qualified with a grade point average of 3.25-3.99:

BARK RIVER - Grant K. Siegler, Heather F. Mokszycke, Stephan J. Droska, Cally R. Dittrich, Katina S. Demers, and Emily D. Briggs;

CARNEY- Alexia M. Rusch;

COOKS - Sara A. Harrington and Ariel J. Dennis;

CORNELL- Leon R. Katona and Raquel R. Johnson;

ESCANABA - Michael R. Zuidema, Elizabeth A. Witkofsky, Elisabeth A. Valiquette, Carly M. Skerbeck, Heather L. Rusch, Michele R. Owens, Chelsea A. O'Driscoll, Jaci J. Millette, Heather M. McDaniel, Daniel, R. Mayville, Megan C. Markham, Kevin M. Manning, Emily M. Krieg, Scott A. Johnson, Grace A. Johnson, Jamie L. Hansen, Christine L. Hansen, Cory M. Gylock, Zachary T. Fix, William T. Dufour, Abigail R. Dufour, Travis C. Crowe, Ryan M. Craig, Kari L. Charlevoix, Jacquelyn A. Chaillier, Robert J. Boudreau, Jonathon A. Barron, and Kaisa B. Anderson;

GLADSTONE - Thomas J. Weyers, Paula C. Skultety, Rachel E. Sabin, Sarah M. Olson, William J. Olesak, Michel J. LeGault, Alexander G. Kofsky, Christopher M. Jandro, Morris E. Hill, Paige N. Gibson, Jaime L. Ganzel, Brandon A. Frazho, Nicole A. Cornell, Abby L. Ballard, Andrew A. Anderson, and Christina M. Alworden;

GULLIVER - Joseph L. DeLisle;

HERMANSVILLE- Amanda A. Whitens and Daniel P. King;

MANISTIQUE - Stephen L. Young, Christie L. Rumrill, Kathryn M. Reno, Joshua A. Posa, Craig A. Neeson, Michael S. Latterman, Katie J. LaMuth, Joseph D. LaFayette, Brandon J. LaBar, Carlie S. Kangas, Samantha K. Floyd, Ryan J. Edwards, Kyle J. Edwards, Jesse T. Brinkman, and Kayla J. Anthony.

PERKINS- Travis A. Depuydt;

POWERS- Tyler J. Veraghen and Brooke A. Granquist;

RAPID RIVER- Matthew L. Balthazore, Randi L. Gustafson,

Chelsey R. Pistulka, Shelby D. Segerstrom, and Jake P. Stenlund;

ROCK - Holly J. Kivioja;

SPALDING - Kelley J. Kleikamp;

TRAUNIK - Samantha R. DeNeef;

TRENARY - Kelsey E. Bozick, Ian R. Jaqua, and Heather N. Seppanen;

WELLS- Jessica D. Lusardi;

WILSON- Ashley A. St. Cyr.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web