Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Affiliates | Home RSS
 
 
 

Local honor students named at Bay College

March 3, 2011
Daily Press

ESCANABA - Bay de Noc Community College announced the names of the students who have earned recognition and membership to the Dean's List for attainment of scholarly excellence during the Fall 2010 Semester.

To be selected for the Dean's List, a student must earn a 3.50 grade point average out of a possible 4.00, and must have completed 12 or more credit hours of college classes. Attainment of the minimum selection standard of 3.50 or better is significant achievement representing the best that can be expected of a college student.

Students from the local area with a 4.00 grade point average are:

BARK RIVER - Kyle Juntila and Tami Wolf;

CARNEY - Megan Menke;

COOKS - Augustus Shiverdecker;

DAGGETT - Donna Buechler, Jason Dionne and Anne Strong;

ESCANABA - Korina Aghmar, Hope Anderson, Scott Arnold, Elizabeth Bedient, Charles Carlson, Susan Cossette, Nathaniel Erickson, Steven Hurkman, Mitchell Johnson, Michael Klein, Britiney Koski, Allen Marenger, Anna Monson, Patrick O'Neal, David Pray, Loren Rogers, Brian Seppala, Brad Skorupski and Timothy Steinmetz;

GLADSTONE - Cody Anderson, Anthony Capodilupo, James Goff, Martanna Lesley, Richard Micheau, Steven Moore, Nicholas Sailer, Kyle Thompson, Megan Verbeke, Andrew Vincent and Jennifer Wille;

GWINN - Brian Schuhmacher;

MANISTIQUE - Kelly Aldrich, Joshua Brewster, Kyle Loup, Eileen Naeyaert and Lawrence Neelis;

RAPID RIVER - Sarah Forsyth and Kody Peterson;

ROCK - Jereme Jones, Caley Olsen and Lindsey Tyynela;

SPALDING - Joshua Murray and Megan Perryman;

TRENARY - Timothy Farrell and Edith Nelson;

WELLS - Cara Andreini, Danielle Johnson and Mindy Malenfant.

Those students from the local area who received a 3.50 to 3.99 grade point average are:

BARK RIVER - Kasey Bink, Daniel Brayak, Henry Cota, Michelle Derouin, Shelby Fishell, Bradley Ives, Collete Robinson and Michael Williams;

CARNEY - Joyce Guard, Michelle Linder, Karlee Merkling, Andrea Moreau, Chad Polfus and Jason Wery;

COOKS - Ariel Dennis, Deborah Hopp, Justin Soulia and Sarah Unger;

CORNELL - Holly Caron;

DAGGETT - Anita Anderson;

ESCANABA - Kari Anderson, Melissa Anger, Kristin Barnhart, Jordan Beck, Hannah Boudreau, Kelly Bourdeau, Michael Brandt, Dane Branson, Tara Braun, Andrea Brunner, Kevin Bugay, Andrew Bunch, Brittney Caron, Eric Chaillier, Jacquelyn Chaillier, Kathleen Champeau, Kyle Demeuse, Heather Deneau, Ashley Denome, Jessica Ethier, Amanda Ewen, Hallie Gartland, Chris Gravatt, Curtis Groleau, Leah Hague, Donald Hardy, Jesse Hiltunen, Jeffrey Hoier, Garey Holland, Kathryn Hood, Kevin Hopkins, Cambria Hughes, Ashley Jarvis, Scott Jasmund, Stevie Kermeen, William Kievit, Alyssa Krusic, Meghan LaMarche;

Michele Leask, Jordan LeMire, Sabrina Loehr, Douglas McDonaldCaitlin Moberg, Amanda Nelson, Kathrine Oman, Alexandria Palzewicz, Lora Parker, James Pepin, Nan Piehler, Adam Racicot, Traci Rajala, Amee Reynolds, James Reynolds, Robert Roe, Heather Rusch, Shannon Sanville, Patrick Skorupski, Buffy Smith, Mark Stevens, Alex Sullivan, Kimberly Thorsen, Tyler Timler, Patricia Trammell, Kyle Tryan, Elisabeth Valiquette, Joshua Weber, Whitney Wentworth, Karen Wiles, Ashleigh Young and Melissa Zimmerman;

FELCH - Sandi Oman and Nichole Wrench;

GARDEN - John Denholm, Kelly Pelletier, Frederick Ranguette and Jenny Roder;

GERMFASK - Lynn Krupla;

GLADSTONE - Christina Alworden, Gabriel Aschbacher, Brady Barron, Lucinda Bennette, Staci Berg, Ardith Bourdeau, Donna Caron, Andrew Cartwright, Carol Cervantes, Chelsea Clairmont, Joshua Erickson, Scott Ettenhofer, David Hamilton, Bambi Johnson, Christopher Johnson, Ricky McCarty, Brittany Menard, Hope Meunier, Amber Morrison, Casey Olson, Aaron Porath, Charity Potier, Ann Reese, Kristi Richards, Scott Rossi, Kristen Simonsen, Jamie Strong, Jordan Trudell, Stephanie Utterback, Jacob Valencic and Mitchel West;

GULLIVER - Allyssa Demers and Tyler Meyer;

HERMANSVILLE - Casey LaBonte, Tiffany LaBonte, Michael Larson, Nicole Mileski and Jason Whitens;

MANISTIQUE - Rachel Aldrich, Carol Balthazore, Cory Case, Kelly Henrichsen, Andrew Jenerou, Brittany Kipp, Joshua Klich, Joseph Pelon, Adam Popour, Cassie Sobieski, Lindsley Swanson, Megan Thomas, Gregory Vaughn and Sarah Wright;

NAHMA - Skye Dimond;

POWERS - Trisa Parrish;

RAPID RIVER - Katelyn Cutler, Tricia Gunderman, Timothy Hirn, Heather Larsen, Emily Lucas, Angelena Maggart, Brian Morski, Kirk Redburn, Kayla Shope and Amber Vanderberg;

ROCK - Earl Lancour

WALLACE - Arielle Starzynski and Brent Thoune;

WELLS - Olivia Barron, Haley Davis, Sarah Johnson and John Merki;

WILSON - Kendra Blahnik, Heidi Heers and Richard Peltier.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web