Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Affiliates | Home RSS
 
 
 

U.P. prep football schedule for 2010

August 26, 2010
Daily Press

Thursday, Aug. 26

Kingsford at Wausau East, Wis.

Friday, Aug.27

Gaylord at Escanaba

Gladstone at Sault

Petoskey at Marquette

Wrightstown, Wis. at Menominee

Ishpeming at Iron Mtn.

Negaunee at Manistique

Westwood at Gwinn

Munising at Norway

Houghton at L'Anse

Hurley, Wis. at Ironwood

Northland Pines at Calumet

West Iron at Florence, Wis.

Bessemer vs. Hancock (at MTU)

Ewen-TC at Ontonagon

Forest Park at Washburn, Wis.

Northern Elite, WI at BR-Harris

North Dickinson at North Central

Pickford at Rapid River

Stephenson at Elkhart Lake, Wis.

Harbor Springs at Newberry

Sault White Pine, Ont. at Rudyard

St. Ignace at Charlevoix

(8) Brimley at Cedarville

Saturday, Aug. 28

Baraga at L.L.-Hubbell

(8) Engadine at Carsonville-PS

(8) Superior Central vs. Owendale-Gagetown (at Posen)

Thursday, Sept. 2

Escanaba at Alpena

Calumet at Gladstone

Gwinn at Iron Mtn.

Houghton at Westwood

Northern Elite at Norway

West Iron at L'Anse

Rapid River at NC

Stephenson at Cedarville

East Jordan at St. Ignace

(8) Brimley at TC Christian

(8) Bellaire at Engadine

Friday, Sept. 3

Minocqua, Wis. at Kingsford

Sault at Marquette

Kewaunee, Wis. at Menominee

Houghton at Westwood

Gwinn at Iron Mountain

Manistique at Ishpeming

Munising at Negaunee

Ontonagon at Ironwood

Hancock at Forest Park

Washburn at Bessemer

L.L.-Hubbell at Hurley, Wis.

BR-Harris at Pickford

Baraga at Ewen-TC

Florence, Wis. at North Dickinson

Northland Pines at Three Lakes, Wis.

Rudyard at Frankfort

Sault White Pine, Ont. at Newberry

East Jordan at St. Ignace

Friday, Sept. 10

Kingsford at Muskegon CC

Marquette at Cheboygan

Menominee at Rhinelander, Wis.

Gladstone at Negaunee

Manistique at Gwinn

Westwood at Munising

Calumet at Ishpeming

Iron Mtn. at West Iron

Ironwood at Houghton

L'Anse at Ontonagon

Bessemer at Baraga

Hurley at Forest Park

L.L.-Hubbell at BR-Harris

North Central at Cedarville

North Dickinson at Rapid River

Pickford at Rudyard

McBain at St. Ignace

(8) Brimley at Posen

(8) Engadine at Pellston

Saturday Sept. 11

Newberry at Norway

Hancock at Northland Pines

Blair-Taylor, Wis. vs. Stephenson (at DC Everest)

Sault St. Mary, Ont. at Sault

(8) Ewen-TC at Superior Central

Thursday, Sept. 16

North Dickinson at Stephenson

Friday, Sept. 17

Escanaba at Marquette

Gladstone at Menominee

Duluth Denfeld, Minn. at Kingsford

Sault at Alpena

Negaunee at Iron Mtn.

Gwinn at Munising

Norway at Manistique

Ishpeming at Westwood

Ironwood at West Iron

Calumet at Houghton

Hancock at L'Anse

Northland Pines at Hurley, Wis.

Washburn, Wis. at Baraga

L.L.-Hubbell at Bessemer

Forest Park at Ontonagon

Rapid River at Ewen-TC

North Central at BR-Haris

Rudyard at Newberry

Rogers City at St. Ignace

Sault at Alpena

Sault White Pine, Ont. at Pickford

(8) Bellaire at Brimley

(8) Posen at Engadine

Saturday, Sept. 18

Sault Korah, Ont. at Cedarville

(8) Superior Central vs. TC Christian (at Engadine)

Friday, Sept. 24

Escanaba at Minocqua, Wis.

Menominee at Kingsford

Marquette at Gladstone

Gwinn at Negaunee

Iron Mtn. at Westwood

Norway at Ishpeming

Newberry at Munising

North Central at Manistique

Hancock at Calumet

Northland Pines at Ironwood

Houghton at West Iron

L'Anse at Baraga

Hurley, Wis. at Bessemer

BR-Harris at North Dickinson

Rapid River at Cedarville

St. Ignace at Rudyard

(8) Posen at Brimley

Saturday, Sept. 25

Sault at Manistee

Ontonagon at L.L.-Hubbell

Pickford at Stephenson

(8) Engadine at Superior Central

Friday, Oct. 1

Menominee at Escanaba

Marquette at Kingsford

Alpena at Gladstone

Petoskey at Sault

Iron Mtn. at Manistique

Munising at Ishpeming

Newberry at Gwinn

West Iron at Calumet

L'Anse at Ironwood

L.L.-Hubbell vs. Hancock (at MTU)

Houghton at Northland Pines

Baraga at Hurley, Wis.

Bessemer at Ontonagon

Ewen-TC at Washburn, Wis.

Forest Park at North Dickinson

Pickford at North Central

Stephenson at BR-Harris

St. Ignace at Cedarville

Rogers City at Rudyard

(8) TC Christian at Brimley

Saturday, Oct. 2

Negaunee at Norway

Westwood at IR-Inland Lakes

(8) Superior Central at Posen

(8) Engadine at Bellaire

Friday, Oct. 8

Escanaba at Gladstone

Marquette at Menominee

Sault at Cheboygan

Ishpeming at Negaunee

Manistique at Munising

Norway at Westwood

Gwinn at Rudyard

Baraga at Forest Park

Bessemer at Ewen-TC

Hurley, Wis. at Washburn, Wis.

Ontonagon at Northland Pines

Cedarville at North Dickinson

Rapid River at BR-Harris

L.L.-Hubbell at Houghton

L'Anse at Calumet

St. Ignace at Newberry

Central Lake at Pickford

Saturday, Oct. 9

Kingsford at Iron Mtn.

Ironwood vs. Hancock (at MTU)

Stephenson at West Iron

(8) Superior Central at Engadine

Friday Oct. 15

Escanaba at Ashland

Gladstone at Kingsford

Negaunee at Marquette

Kingsley at Sault

Norway at Gwinn

Ishpeming at Houghton

Munising at Iron Mtn.

Westwood at Manistique

Northland Pines at L'Anse

Calumet at Ironwood

West Iron vs. Hancock (at MTU)

Houghton at Baraga

Hurley, Wis. at Ontonagon

Ewen-TC at North Dickinson

Stephenson at Rapid River

BR-Harris at North Central (NC)

Cedarville at Pickford

Newberry at Rogers City

Rudyard at Benzie Central

St. Ignace at M.C. Glen Lake

(8) TC Christian at Engadine

Saturday, Oct. 16

Menominee at Marinette, Wis.

West Iron at Hancock

Forest Park vs. Bessemer (at Wake.)

Washburn, Wis. at L.L.-Hubbell

(8) Brimley at Superior Central

Thursday, Oct. 21

Ishpeming at Gwinn

Westwood at Negaunee

West Iron at Northland Pines

Ewen-TC at Hurley

Friday, Oct. 22

Kingsford at Escanaba

Calumet at Marquette

Iron Mtn. at Norway

Ishpeming vs. Gwinn

Manistique at St. Ignace

Rudyard at Munising

Hancock at Houghton

Ironwood at Bessemer

Rapid River at L'Anse

Ontonagon at Baraga

L.L.-Hubbell at Forest Park

BR-Harris at Cedarville

North Central at Stephenson

North Dickinson at Pickford

Sault at Newberry

(8) Engadine at Brimley

Saturday, Oct. 23

Kingsley at Menominee

(8) Bellaire at Superior Central

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web