Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Staff Contacts | Affiliates | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 
Agriculture

September 9, 2015 AGRICULTURE - FORAGE - ALFALFA HAY 1st - Rebecca Havelka 2nd - Caitlyn Havelka 3rd - Matthew T Havelka AGRICULTURE - FORAGE - MIXED HAY 1st - Rebecca Havelka 2nd - Matthew T Havelka 3rd - Caitlyn... more »»

 
 
 
Jr. Show - Needlework

September 9, 2015 JUNIOR SHOW - NEEDLEWORK - CROCHETED ITEM 2nd - Logan Peters 3rd - Lisette LaFave 3rd - Maria Ockerman JUNIOR SHOW - NEEDLEWORK - KNITTED ITEM 1st - Brittany Salmi 2nd - Rylee Gerow 3rd - Lillian... more »»

Antiques

September 9, 2015 ANTIQUES - ALL ANTIQUES - DOLLS 1st - Joanne Johnson 2nd - Bernice Marshall 3rd - Christine Zemba ANTIQUES - ALL ANTIQUES - TOYS 1st - Freda St John 2nd - Sandra Beggs 3rd - Mike Pryal ANTIQUES - AL... more »»

Jr. Show - Photography

September 9, 2015 JUNIOR SHOW - PHOTOGRAPHY - PHOTO STORY/GRPING 3 OR MORE 1st - Ashton Schwartz 1st - Gavon B Schwartz 2nd - Shania Miller JUNIOR SHOW - PHOTOGRAPHY - SINGLE ENLARGEMENT (BL & WH) 1st - Kierra Jursch... more »»

Art

September 9, 2015 ART - SENIOR DIVISION - AMATEUR - OIL 1st - Gerald T LeClair 2nd - Amanda Freele 3rd - Gerildine Ellinger ART - SENIOR DIVISION - AMATEUR - WATER COLOR 1st - joyce Vastine-Cote 2nd - Carol Quist 3rd... more »»

Jr. Show - Woodworking

September 9, 2015 JUNIOR SHOW - WOODWORKING - FURNITURE - ATTACH PATTERN 1st - Parker Johnson JUNIOR SHOW - WOODWORKING - HOUSEHOLD ARTICLE ATTACH PAT 1st - Danielle Kanous 3rd - Maria Ockerman JUNIOR SHOW -... more »»

Dairy Cattle

September 9, 2015 DAIRY CATTLE - HOLSTEIN-FRIESIAN - JR. more »»

Jr, Show - Business plans

September 9, 2015 JUNIOR SHOW - YTH BUSINESS PLANS & VENTURES - IND BUSINESS PLAN-HIGH SCHOOL 3rd - Dominique Pavat ... more »»

Draft Horse and Mule

September 9, 2015 DRAFT HORSE & MULE SHOW - HALTER SHOW - STALLION FOAL - UNDER 1 1st - Arlen Bell DRAFT HORSE & MULE SHOW - HALTER SHOW - STALLION - 1 & UNDER 2 1st - Donald Bell DRAFT HORSE & MULE SHOW - HALTER SHO... more »»

Jr. Beef

September 9, 2015 JUNIOR BEEF - STEER CLASSES - GRAND CHAMPION 1st - Mason Wallace JUNIOR BEEF - STEER CLASSES - RESERVE CHAMPION 1st - Sasha Berube JUNIOR BEEF - STEER CLASSES - GRAND CHAMP - LIGHTWEIGHT 1st - Bobbi... more »»

Floriculture

September 9, 2015 DRAFT HORSE & MULE SHOW - HALTER SHOW - STALLION FOAL - UNDER 1 1st - Arlen Bell DRAFT HORSE & MULE SHOW - HALTER SHOW - STALLION - 1 & UNDER 2 1st - Donald Bell DRAFT HORSE & MULE SHOW - HALTER SHO... more »»

Jr. Dairy

September 9, 2015 JUNIOR DAIRY - HOLSTEIN - FRIESIAN - Jr. more »»

Folk Art

September 9, 2015 FOLK ART - ORIGINAL FOLK ARTWORK - BASKETS 1st - Carol Quist 3rd - Dianna Almas FOLK ART - ORIGINAL FOLK ARTWORK - BEAD WORK 1st - Barbara A Palzewicz 2nd - Carol Quist 3rd - Roy Sebeck FOLK ART -... more »»

jr. Horse show

September 9, 2015 JUNIOR HORSE SHOW - JR HORSE SHOW GRADES & PONIES - FITTING & SHOWING 14 & UP 1st - Brooke LaBumbard 1st - Baylee Wells 2nd - Samantha Cryderman 2nd - Brooke Mathias 3rd - Lexi Cryderman 3rd - Halle... more »»

Food

September 9, 2015 FOOD - BREAD - RYE BREAD 2nd - Dorothy McKnight FOOD - BREAD - COFFEE BREAD - YEAST 1st - Jessie Miller-LaPlaunt 2nd - Gerald Tyrek FOOD - BREAD - ANY OTHER NOT LISTED 1st - Eliza Christensen FOOD -... more »»

Jr. Sheep

September 9, 2015 JUNIOR SHEEP - FITTING AND SHOWMANSHIP - FITTING & SHOWMANSHIP 17-19 1st - Kim Jodoin 1st - Chelsea Kronemeyer 1st - Bobbie Ann Love 1st - James Love 1st - Taylor Miller 1st - David Scales 1st -... more »»

Goats

September 9, 2015 Goats - YOUTH SHOW - Fitting & Showmanship (17-19) 1st - Bobbie Ann Love 2nd - Skhyler Simpson 3rd - Shelby Talsma Goats - YOUTH SHOW - Fitting & Showmanship (13-14) 1st - Victoria Vining 1st - Jace... more »»

Jr, Swine

September 9, 2015 JUNIOR SWINE - MARKET SWINE - GRAND CHAMPION 1st - Madison Bagwell JUNIOR SWINE - MARKET SWINE - RESERVE CHAMPION 1st - Nathan Dalgord JUNIOR SWINE - FITTING & SHOWMANSHIP - FITTING & SHOWMANSHIP... more »»

Horse Pulling

September 9, 2015 HORSE PULLING CONTEST - DRAFT HORSE OPEN CLASS PULLING - OPEN CLASS 1st - Dan Zeamer 2nd - Dave Esslin 3rd - Dave Esslin 4th - Bob Hedmark 5th - Dennis Baroun 6th - Rodney Michalski 7th - Melvin... more »»

Needlework

September 9, 2015 NEEDLEWORK - CROCHETED ITEMS - BABY AFGHAN 1st - Diane Jamrozek 2nd - Susan Zimmerman 3rd - Carol Anderson NEEDLEWORK - CROCHETED ITEMS - AFGHAN 1st - Carol Anderson 2nd - Patricia Nelson 3rd -... more »»

Jr. Poultry/Pet Stock

September 9, 2015 JR POULTRY & PET STOCK - POULTRY FITTING & SHOWMANSHIP - FITTING & SHOWMANSHIP-9-12 YRS 1st - Jenna DeYoung JR POULTRY & PET STOCK - POULTRY FITTING & SHOWMANSHIP - FITTING & SHOWMAN-13 YRS & UP 1st... more »»

 
 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web
 
 

Top Jobs