Bay College announces summer graduates

Bay College has announced the names of the students who completed all of the requirements for an associate degree or certificate during the summer 2018 semester. They are:

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS DEGREE

Bark River

Amanda Bruce

Escanaba

Kurt Dubord

Emily Guenette

Kaili Murray

Gladstone

Dalton Harju

Gwinn

Victoria DeClaire

Vulcan

Courtney Wagner

Art and Design

Rapid River

Taylor Paulin

Business Administration

Kingsford

Rudolph Cecrle

Rapid River

Jordan Tianen

Criminal Justice

Iron Mountain

Victoria Peterson

Associate in Science Degree

General Science

Daggett

Peter Hartges

Escanaba

Hunter Lamarch

Gladstone

Elizabeth Lektzian

Iron River

Neil Dennis

Rock

Cassidy Hanson

Pre-Engineering

Escanaba

Sean Bissell

Gladstone

Chad Parks

Pre-Professional Health

Escanaba

Frank Perlich

Gladstone

Ashley Edwardsen

Associate in Applied Science Degree

Accounting

Iron River

Jordan Davis

Computer Network Systems & Security

Spalding

Joshua Murray

Corrections

Kingsford

Cheyanne Stout

Early Childhood Care & ­Education

Gladstone

Nicole Worley

Quinnesec

Lauren Tregillis

General Studies

Bark River

Maximos Krachinski

Florence

Valerie Grailer

Palmer

John Richards

Geographic Information Systems

Escanaba

Rawan Alhabbal

Human Services

Marquette

Anjelica Thorne

Paramedic

Cornell

Danielle Kanous

Daggett

Brytnie Moffatt

Escanaba

Cherith Hague

Florence

Christine Scott

Gladstone

Noah Krycia

Samantha Sailer

Iron River

Joshua Bridges

Skandia

Megan Boyer

Wallace

Daniel Anderson

Wells

Angela LaMarche

Water Resource Management

Stephenson

Tyler Sulk

CERTIFICATE

Corrections Officer

Manistique

Taylor Rodman

Early Childhood Care & ­Education

Quinnesec

Lauren Tregillis

Emergency Medical Technician-Basic

Escanaba

Katy Combs

Health Careers

Iron Mountain

Stacey Hagberg

Practical Nursing

Bark River

Katelyn Quinn

Cornell

Lauren Buckland

Escanaba

Soomin Hall

Kristine Woltz

Gladstone

Kristi Anderson

Cainan Robinson

Ishpeming

Darleen Goyen

Manistique

Megan Boyd

Naubinway

Karene Kerbersky

Welding

Iron Mountain

Aleesha Carlson

Joseph Merrill

Kingsford

Wyatt Witte

Norway

Christopher Jakel

COMMENTS