Casino Shows

Island Resort & Casino,

Harris

(1-877-ISL-SHOW)

Comedy acts at 7 p.m. Club Four One Nightclub.

Headlining at the Island Showroom Stage:

June 23 — Sick Air at 7 p.m. (U.P. State Fairgrounds)

August 16 — Hanson at 8 p.m. (U.P. State Fair)

August 17 — Granger Smith at 8 p.m. (U.P. State Fair)

August 18 — Pop Evil at 8 p.m. (U.P. State Fair)

Sept. 28-29 — REO Speedwagon at 8 p.m.

Nov. 9-10 — Engelbert Humperdinck at 8 p.m.

Dec. 14– Larry Gatlin and The Gatlin Brothers Country and Christmas at 8:30 p.m.

Dec. 15 — Larry Gatlin and The Gatlin Brothers, Country and Christmas at 8 p.m.

Club Four One

Lounge entertainment (8:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m. Eastern time)

June 7-9 — Phil Vaught at 8:30 p.m.

June 14-16 — Thunder Country at 8:30 p.m.

June 21-23 — Bear Creek Band at 8:30 p.m.

June 29-30 — The Cherrie Bombs at 8:30 p.m.

July 5-7 — Bottoms Up at 8:30 p.m.

July 12-14 — Eddie and the Edsels at 8:30 p.m.

July 19 – 21 — Michael Stacey Band at 8:30 p.m.

August 27 – 28 — Marshall Star Band at 8:30 p.m.

August 16 – 18 — Kid and Nic at 8:30 p.m.

Northern Waters Casino Resort,

Watersmeet, Mich.

(1-906-358-4226)

Nothing scheduled at this time.

Menominee Casino Resort,

Keshena, Wis.

(1-800-343-7778)

Live entertainment in the Menominee Casino lounge

Comedy shows in the Spirit Island Lounge, 9 p.m. to 10:15 p.m.

Five Clans Ballroom Headliners:

June 22 — Ladies of Country at 8 p.m.

Casino Lounge:

June 7-9 — Marshall Star Band at 8:30 p.m.

June 14-16 — Robbie Vee at 8:30 p.m.

June 21-23 — Thunder Country at 8:30 p.m.

June 28-30 — Lady Luck at 8:30 p.m.

July 4-7 — Garry Wesley at 8:30 p.m.

July 20-21 — Georgia Clay at 8:30 p.m.

July 27-29 — Trigger Tripper at 8:30 p.m.

Lake of the Torches

Resort Casino,

Lac du Flambeau, Wis.

(1-800-25-TORCH)

June 15 — Liverpool Legends at 7 p.m.

July 26 — Joan Jett and The Blackhearts at 8 p.m.

Aug. 9 — Eli Young Band 8 p.m.

Kewadin Casino,

Sault Ste. Marie

(1-800-KEWADIN)

Dreammakers Theater:

June 24 — Little River Band at 7 p.m.

August 10-11 — Seether – Poison at 7 p.m.

Signatures Lounge and Rapids Lounge

Every Thursday — Comedy Night, 9 p.m.

Rapid Lounge Lineup

June 7 — Justin Leon with Wayne Burfeind

June 14 — Steve Sabo with Dan Currrie

June 21 — Larry Reeb with Greg Henderson

Every Friday — All Good Soundz Karaoke, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.

Entertainment Friday and Saturday at 9 p.m.

North Star Mohican Casino & Bingo,

Bowler, Wis.

(1-800-952-0195)

The Groove:

Tuesday on the Casino Floor 4 to 7 p.m.

Box Office:

June 14 — The Commodores at 8 p.m.

June 15 — MJ Live, A Michael Jackson Tribute at 8 p.m.

Potawatomi Casino,

Milwaukee

(1-800-729-7244 or Ticketmaster at (920) 494-1414)

June 8 — The Elvolution: The Television Appearances 8 p.m.

June 9 — Dov Davidoff at 9 p.m.

June 23 — Tone Bell at 7 and 9 p.m.

July 14 — Punchlines and Pumps Comedy Show at 7 and 9 p.m.

July 24-25-26 — Billy Gardell at 8 p.m.

July 28 — Chris “Comedian CP” Powell at 7 and 9 p.m.

August 8 — Thompson Twins’ Tom Bailey at 8 p.m.

August 11 — Pete Lee at 7 and 9 p.m.

August 25 — Bonkerz Comedy All Stars at 7 and 9 p.m.

Free shows on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, and Saturday. Check casino website for schedule.

Ho-Chunk Casino

Bingo, Hotel &

Convention Center,

Baraboo, Wis.

(1-800-446-5550)

Tickets may be purchased at ticketmaster.com.

June 30 — Exile, T.G. Sheppard and Janie Fricke at 7 p.m.

July 14 — America’s Greatest Game Shows at 5 and 9 p.m.

COMMENTS