Casino shows

Island Resort & Casino,

Harris

(1-877-ISL-SHOW)

Comedy acts at 7 p.m. Club Four One Nightclub.

May 27 — Brian Hicks at 7 p.m.

Headlining at the Island Showroom Stage:

May 18-19 — Terry Fator at 8 p.m.

August 16 — Hanson at 8 p.m. U.P. State Fair

August 17 — Granger Smith at 8 p.m. U.P. State Fair

Sept. 28-29 — REO Speedwagon at 8 p.m.

Club Four One

Lounge entertainment (8:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m. Eastern time)

May 17-19 — Clay Underwood Band at 7:30 p.m.

May 25-26 — Next Myle at 8:30 p.m.

May 31 – June 2 — Time Trax at 8:30 p.m.

June 7-9 — Phil Vaught at 8:30 p.m.

June 14-16 — Thunder Country at 8:30 p.m.

June 21-23 — Bear Creek Band at 8:30 p.m.

July 5-7 — Bottoms Up at 8:30 p.m.

Northern Waters Casino Resort,

Watersmeet, Mich.

(1-906-358-4226)

Nothing scheduled at this time.

Menominee Casino Resort,

Keshena, Wis.

(1-800-343-7778)

Live entertainment in the Menominee Casino lounge

Comedy shows in the Spirit Island Lounge, 9 p.m. to 10:15 p.m.

Five Clans Ballroom Headliners:

Nothing scheduled at this time.

Casino Lounge:

May 18-19 — “BB Secrist” at 8:30 p.m.

May 25-26 — “Dewey Rockem and Howe” at 8:30 p.m.

May 27 — “Missy, Tucker and Friends” at 8:30 p.m.

Lake of the Torches

Resort Casino,

Lac du Flambeau, Wis.

(1-800-25-TORCH)

May 18 — 38 Special at 8 p.m.

June 15 — Liverpool Legends at 7 p.m.

July 26 — Joan Jett and The Blackhearts at 8 p.m.

Kewadin Casino,

Sault Ste. Marie

(1-800-KEWADIN)

Dreammakers Theater:

June 24 — Little River Band at 7 p.m.

Signatures Lounge and Rapids Lounge

Every Thursday — Comedy Night, 9 p.m.

May 24 — Keith Kramis with Tom E. Thompson

May 31 — Phil Johnson with Anthony Bonazzo

June 7 — Justin Leon with Wayne Burfeind

June 14 — Steve Sabo with Dan Currrie

June 21 — Larry Reeb with Greg Henderson

Every Friday — All Good Soundz Karaoke, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.

Entertainment Friday and Saturday at 9 p.m.

North Star Mohican Casino & Bingo,

Bowler, Wis.

(1-800-952-0195)

The Groove:

May 18-19 — Cougars at 9 p.m.

May 20 — Polka Sunday Neil Zucker and the Music Connection 1 and 4 p.m.

May 25-26 — Chasin Mason at 9 p.m.

Tuesday on the Casino Floor 4 to 7 p.m.

May 22 — Trigger Trippers

May 29– TJ and Lynn

Box Office:

May 11 — Trace Adkins at 8 p.m.

May 12 — Lori Ann Mans at 5 p.m.

May 26 — Hypnotist Jim Wand at 8 p.m.

June 14 — The Commodores at 8 p.m.

June 15 — MJ Live, A Michael Jackson Tribute at 8 p.m.

Potawatomi Casino,

Milwaukee

(1-800-729-7244 or Ticketmaster at (920) 494-1414)

Headliners:

May 24 — Ace Frehley at 8 p.m.

May 26 — Greg Warren at 7 and 9 p.m.

May 31 — Max Weinberg’s Jukebox at 8 p.m.

June 1-2 — The Prince Experience, 8 p.m.

June 9 — Dov Davidoff at 9 p.m.

June 23 — Tone Bell at 7 and 9 p.m.

Free shows on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, and Saturday. Check casino website for schedule.

Ho-Chunk Casino

Bingo, Hotel &

Convention Center,

Baraboo, Wis.

(1-800-446-5550)

Tickets may be purchased at ticketmaster.com.

June 30 — Exile, T.G. Sheppard and Janie Fricke at 7 p.m.

July 14 — America’s Greatest Game Shows at 5 and 9 p.m.

COMMENTS